#18 Cihan Kahraman
Académico Viseu
Liga Sabseg League level: Second Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Liga Sabseg League level: Second Tier Joined: Sep 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Samsunspor
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 8, 1998 (25)
- Place of birth: Berlin
- Citizenship: Türkiye
- Height: 1,75 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: ROGON U23
- Former International: Türkiye U23
- Caps/Goals: 3 / 0
Detailed stats of Cihan Kahraman
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 45 | 9 | 12 | 9 / - / - | 3.202' | ||||
18/19 | Regionalliga Northeast | 25 | 6 | 8 | 7 / - / - | 1.939' | |||
19/20 | Regionalliga Northeast | 14 | 3 | 4 | - / - / - | 934' | |||
20/21 | Regionalliga Northeast | 6 | - | - | 2 / - / - | 329' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | 8/8/18 | A | (16.) | Budissa Bautzen (3.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/12/18 | H | (17.) | Lok Leipzig (9.) | 1:2 | AM | 15' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/18 | A | (17.) | Optik Rathenow (14.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
6 | 9/2/18 | H | (18.) | W. Nordhausen (2.) | 1:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/12/18 | A | (18.) | Hertha BSC II (5.) | 2:0 | AM | 63' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/15/18 | H | (18.) | FCO Neugersdorf (7.) | 0:3 | AM | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/18 | A | (17.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 1:3 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/29/18 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Berlin (17.) | 1:0 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/3/18 | A | (15.) | Bischofswerda (7.) | 1:2 | AM | 2 | 84' | |||||||||
12 | 10/7/18 | H | (13.) | Altglienicke (15.) | 3:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/21/18 | H | (9.) | Babelsberg 03 (8.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
14 | 10/27/18 | A | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (7.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/4/18 | H | (9.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (4.) | 2:2 | AM | 62' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 11/10/18 | A | (11.) | VfB Auerbach (10.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 81' | 90' | ||||||||
17 | 11/25/18 | H | (9.) | G. Halberstadt (11.) | 2:2 | AM | 1 | 86' | 90' | ||||||||
18 | 12/2/18 | H | (12.) | Chemnitzer FC (1.) | 2:4 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
19 | 12/9/18 | A | (12.) | Berliner AK (2.) | 4:4 | LW | 1 | 56' | 90' | ||||||||
20 | 2/10/19 | H | (11.) | Budissa Bautzen (15.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
21 | 2/17/19 | A | (12.) | Lok Leipzig (6.) | 5:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/24/19 | H | (11.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 1:0 | LW | 90 + 1' | 34' | |||||||||
23 | 3/1/19 | A | (11.) | W. Nordhausen (3.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/19 | H | (10.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 71' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/17/19 | A | (10.) | FCO Neugersdorf (14.) | 0:0 | Outer ligament tear | |||||||||||
26 | 3/24/19 | H | (10.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 0:2 | Outer ligament tear | |||||||||||
27 | 3/31/19 | A | (11.) | Viktoria Berlin (9.) | 2:2 | Outer ligament tear | |||||||||||
28 | 4/7/19 | H | (13.) | Bischofswerda (14.) | 0:2 | AM | 32' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/13/19 | A | (13.) | Altglienicke (14.) | 0:0 | CM | 24' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/22/19 | A | (11.) | Babelsberg 03 (7.) | 2:4 | AM | 1 | 78' | |||||||||
31 | 4/26/19 | H | (14.) | BFC Dynamo (11.) | 1:3 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
32 | 5/5/19 | A | (12.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 0:4 | AM | 2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
33 | 5/12/19 | H | (13.) | VfB Auerbach (10.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/18/19 | A | (13.) | G. Halberstadt (8.) | 4:0 | CM | 74' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/13/19 | A | (5.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/20/19 | H | (6.) | Energie Cottbus (7.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/19 | A | (8.) | VfB Auerbach (9.) | 3:2 | AM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
11 | 10/6/19 | H | (8.) | Optik Rathenow (16.) | 1:1 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/19/19 | A | (5.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 1:4 | AM | 60' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/25/19 | A | (8.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 4:2 | AM | 1 | 45' | |||||||||
14 | 11/3/19 | H | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 0:2 | LW | 84' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/10/19 | A | (12.) | W. Nordhausen (9.) | 2:0 | LW | 81' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/24/19 | H | (12.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 1:1 | LW | 72' | ||||||||||
17 | 11/29/19 | A | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (16.) | 0:4 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||
18 | 12/7/19 | A | (10.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 1:1 | LW | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
19 | 12/15/19 | H | (10.) | U. Fürstenwalde (6.) | 3:3 | LW | 63' | ||||||||||
20 | 1/31/20 | A | (9.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 1:5 | DM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
21 | 2/9/20 | H | (8.) | Lichtenberg 47 (11.) | 4:1 | LW | 18' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/16/20 | A | (7.) | Altglienicke (1.) | 1:3 | RW | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
23 | 2/23/20 | H | (7.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 3:1 | RW | 35' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/15/20 | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (17.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/23/20 | A | (4.) | BFC Dynamo (18.) | 1:2 | CM | 7' | 9' | |||||||||
3 | 8/29/20 | A | (4.) | Chemie Leipzig (3.) | 1:1 | CM | 71' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 9/2/20 | H | (7.) | Berliner AK (8.) | 2:5 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/5/20 | A | (10.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (11.) | 3:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
6 | 9/20/20 | H | (13.) | FSV Luckenwalde (8.) | 1:2 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/20 | A | (12.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/27/20 | H | (9.) | Chemnitzer FC (15.) | 1:0 | 3' | |||||||||||
9 | 10/2/20 | A | (10.) | Optik Rathenow (19.) | 0:0 | AM | 70' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/18/20 | H | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/31/20 | A | (14.) | Lichtenberg 47 (12.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 7/23/21 | A | (20.) | G. Halberstadt (1.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/28/21 | H | (13.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 7/31/21 | A | (12.) | Tasmania Berlin (8.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 47, Starting eleven: 36, Substituted in: 9, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 1, Injured: 5, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 25 | 7 | 8 |
Left Winger | 10 | 2 | 2 |
Central Midfield | 6 | - | - |
Right Winger | 2 | - | 1 |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Türkiye U23 | |||||
19 | Aug 8, 2022 | 3 | - | ||
Türkiye U21 | |||||
18 | - | - | - | ||
Türkiye U19 | |||||
8 | Sep 6, 2016 | 6 | 1 |