FC Viktoria 1889 Berlin
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 22.3
- Foreigners: 7 29.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Lichterfelde 4.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.42 | 9:8 | 562 |
Away record | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1.36 | 13:10 | 1.745 |
Overall balance | 23 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 1.39 | 22:18 | 1.128 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | Arm. Bielefeld | 5-3-2 | 4.503 | 0:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 3-4-3 | 862 | 2:0 | |
2 | Wed Jul 31, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chemie Leipzig (6.) | 3-4-3 | 3.237 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 4, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Lok Leipzig (10.) | 3-4-3 | 742 | 0:2 | |
4 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Babelsberg 03 (12.) | 3-4-3 | 1.813 | 0:0 | |
5 | Wed Aug 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Energie Cottbus (7.) | 3-4-3 | 1.108 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Bischofswerda (14.) | 3-4-3 | 201 | 1:4 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | VfB Auerbach (12.) | 3-5-2 | 303 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 15, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | U. Fürstenwalde (7.) | 3-5-2 | 441 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (7.) | Optik Rathenow (16.) | 3-5-2 | 276 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | G. Halberstadt (13.) | 3-4-3 | 324 | 0:1 | |
11 | Tue Oct 22, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (10.) | 3-4-3 | 242 | 0:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Lichtenberg 47 (12.) | 3-4-3 | 497 | 1:1 | |
13 | Fri Oct 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | Berliner AK (5.) | 3-4-3 | 307 | 4:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (6.) | Altglienicke (2.) | 3-4-3 | 187 | 3:2 | |
15 | Fri Nov 8, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (7.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 3-4-3 | 547 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Hertha BSC II (2.) | 3-4-3 | 512 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | W. Nordhausen (11.) | 3-4-3 | 475 | 0:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 3-4-3 | 2.742 | 1:0 | |
19 | Fri Dec 13, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (9.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 3-4-3 | 770 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 1, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 3-4-3 | 3.245 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 9, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Babelsberg 03 (16.) | 3-4-3 | 847 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 3-4-3 | 6.034 | 2:2 | |
25 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | U. Fürstenwalde (5.) | 3-4-3 | 223 | 0:2 |
Landespokal Berlin
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | SCC Berlin | ? | 1:3 AET | |||
Second Round | Sun Sep 8, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | Türkspor 04 | ? | 1:3 | |||
Third Round | Fri Oct 11, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | Lichtenberg 47 | 3-4-3 | 3:0 | |||
Round of 16 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Amed | 3-4-3 | 1:7 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Feb 5, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | SC Staaken | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | |||
Semi-Finals | Sat Aug 8, 2020 | 1:00 PM | A | Berliner SC | 3-4-3 | x | 0:3 | ||
Final | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 4:45 PM | H | Altglienicke | 3-4-1-2 | x | 0:6 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Hertha BSC II | 24 | 17 | 38 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 24 | 6 | 37 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 23 | 12 | 33 | |
8 | Viktoria Berlin | 23 | 3 | 29 | |
9 | VfB Auerbach | 23 | -9 | 29 | |
10 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 23 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Lichtenberg 47 | 23 | -9 | 25 |