VfB Auerbach
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Arena zur Vogtlandweide 4.580 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1.90 | 23:22 | 666 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0.77 | 15:26 | 1.323 |
Overall balance | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 1.26 | 38:48 | 1.037 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sat Oct 12, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Lok Leipzig | 4-2-3-1 | 1.075 | 1:4 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (9.) | Lichtenberg 47 (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 625 | 0:1 | |
2 | Tue Jul 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Altglienicke (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 106 | 4:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (13.) | Hertha BSC II (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 575 | 1:5 | |
4 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.179 | 2:1 | |
5 | Tue Aug 27, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (15.) | Lok Leipzig (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.280 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 23, 2019 | 7:30 PM | A | (16.) | Energie Cottbus (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.823 | 1:4 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (12.) | Viktoria Berlin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 303 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | Optik Rathenow (15.) | 4-1-3-2 | 510 | 5:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 22, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 560 | 5:1 | |
10 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (12.) | Berliner AK (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 540 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | BFC Dynamo (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 721 | 2:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | W. Nordhausen (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 510 | 5:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.791 | 2:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 520 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Bischofswerda (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 123 | 2:1 | |
16 | Fri Nov 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | U. Fürstenwalde (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 510 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 308 | 0:2 | |
18 | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 12:30 PM | A | (6.) | Lichtenberg 47 (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 206 | 2:1 | |
19 | Fri Dec 13, 2019 | 6:30 PM | H | (8.) | Altglienicke (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 410 | 0:5 | |
20 | Sun Feb 2, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Hertha BSC II (4.) | 4-5-1 flat | 293 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Feb 16, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Lok Leipzig (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.580 | 3:1 | |
23 | Sat Feb 22, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Energie Cottbus (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.180 | 3:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 7, 2020 | 1:30 PM | A | (9.) | Optik Rathenow (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 201 | 1:0 |