Torpedo Kutaisi
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ramaz Shengelia Stadium 14.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€450k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 2.06 | 39:15 | 1.194 |
Away record | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.78 | 27:10 | 239 |
Overall balance | 36 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 1.92 | 66:25 | 717 |
Europa League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jun 29, 2017 | 5:20 PM | A | AS Trencin | 4-2-3-1 | 2.915 | 5:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 6, 2017 | 7:00 PM | H | AS Trencin | 4-5-1 | 4.221 | 0:3 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Dila (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Rustavi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
3 | Fri Mar 16, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Locomotive (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
4 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.600 | 2:0 | |
5 | Thu Apr 5, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 14, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
8 | Fri Apr 27, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (6.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
9 | Tue May 1, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | FC Dila (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Rustavi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (5.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
13 | Fri May 25, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Jun 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:4 | ||
15 | Mon Jun 18, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Chikhura (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sat Jun 23, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (5.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
17 | Fri Jun 29, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Wed Jul 4, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
19 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Dila (3.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
20 | Wed Sep 12, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
21 | Wed Oct 17, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Locomotive (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Wed Oct 31, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.300 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:2 | ||
24 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
26 | Thu Sep 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:0 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Dila (4.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sun Oct 21, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
30 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
31 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.500 | 2:2 | |
32 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:8 | ||
33 | Wed Nov 21, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Chikhura (4.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
34 | Fri Nov 30, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (1.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
35 | Tue Dec 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (10.) | ? | 4:0 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed Jun 13, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | Gori FC | ? | 0:2 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | Rustavi | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:0 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | Shukura | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | |||
Semi-Finals | Wed Nov 7, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | FC Telavi | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | |||
Final | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | FC Gagra | 4-1-4-1 | 1.500 | 2:4 on pens |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saburtalo | 36 | 35 | 79 | |
2 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 41 | 69 | |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 35 | 69 | |
4 | Chikhura | 36 | 21 | 64 | |
5 | FC Dila | 36 | 20 | 63 | |
6 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -12 | 44 | |
7 | Rustavi | 36 | -11 | 37 |