FC Dila Gori
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.2
- Foreigners: 13 50.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Tengiz Burjanadze Stadium 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€798k
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2018
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2.06 | 32:13 | 567 |
Away record | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 1.44 | 28:27 | 272 |
Overall balance | 36 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 1.75 | 60:40 | 419 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.000 | 2:3 | |
2 | Fri Mar 9, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (1.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
4 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:2 | ||
5 | Thu Apr 5, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Kolkheti-1913 (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Rustavi (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Thu Apr 26, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locomotive (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
9 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.500 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Chikhura (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
12 | Sun May 20, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4:1 | ||
13 | Fri May 25, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sat Jun 9, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Kolkheti-1913 (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sat Jun 16, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:0 | ||
16 | Fri Jun 22, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rustavi (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Wed Jun 27, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3:2 | ||
18 | Thu Jul 5, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 5:0 | |
19 | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (5.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
20 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Chikhura (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
21 | Sun Aug 19, 2018 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
22 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:2 | ||
24 | Fri Sep 14, 2018 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Samtredia (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:5 | ||
25 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
26 | Thu Sep 27, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.700 | 1:0 | |
28 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
29 | Fri Oct 19, 2018 | 1:30 PM | A | (4.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | Saburtalo (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:0 | ||
31 | Sat Nov 3, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
32 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Kolkheti-1913 (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
33 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Samtredia (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
34 | Thu Nov 29, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Rustavi (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:0 | ||
35 | Tue Dec 4, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Locomotive (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:0 | ||
36 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (5.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 1:2 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Jun 12, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Mtskheta | ? | 100 | 0:8 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Telavi | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2018
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | 41 | 69 | |
3 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 35 | 69 | |
4 | Chikhura | 36 | 21 | 64 | |
5 | FC Dila | 36 | 20 | 63 | |
6 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -12 | 44 | |
7 | Rustavi | 36 | -11 | 37 | |
8 | Sioni Bolnisi | 36 | -26 | 31 |