VfB Auerbach
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 22.0
- Foreigners: 4 17.4 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Arena zur Vogtlandweide 4.580 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 21/22
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 0.95 | 33:43 | 568 |
Away record | 19 | - | 5 | 14 | 0.26 | 12:52 | 906 |
Overall balance | 38 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 0.61 | 45:95 | 737 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 5, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | K. Markkleeberg | 4-4-2 double 6 | 58 | 2:1 |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 24, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | U. Fürstenwalde (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 322 | 4:2 | |
2 | Tue Jul 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Berliner AK (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 845 | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Aug 1, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (20.) | Altglienicke (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 110 | 3:1 | |
4 | Wed Oct 6, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (20.) | Lok Leipzig (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 990 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 14, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (20.) | Energie Cottbus (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.024 | 5:0 | |
6 | Wed Aug 18, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (20.) | FC Eilenburg (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 910 | 2:1 | |
7 | Sun Aug 22, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | G. Halberstadt (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 454 | 7:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 29, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 930 | 0:1 | |
9 | Wed Sep 1, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (20.) | Tasmania Berlin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 197 | 3:1 | |
10 | Wed Oct 13, 2021 | 7:00 PM | H | (20.) | Babelsberg 03 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 615 | 2:3 | |
11 | Wed Oct 27, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (20.) | Lichtenberg 47 (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 215 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sun Sep 26, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (20.) | Hertha BSC II (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 610 | 3:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 3, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.349 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Oct 16, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | FSV Luckenwalde (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 475 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 24, 2021 | 1:08 PM | A | (17.) | BFC Dynamo (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.374 | 5:0 | |
16 | Sat Nov 13, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (17.) | Optik Rathenow (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 380 | 3:3 | |
17 | Wed Nov 24, 2021 | 7:00 PM | A | (18.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.132 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Nov 20, 2021 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | Chemnitzer FC (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.170 | 5:1 | |
19 | Sun Nov 28, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | TeBe Berlin (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:4 | |
20 | Wed Feb 16, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (20.) | U. Fürstenwalde (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 350 | 3:1 | |
21 | Wed Feb 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Berliner AK (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 412 | 0:0 | |
22 | Wed Mar 9, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:2 | |
23 | Sat Jan 29, 2022 | 1:04 PM | A | (16.) | Lok Leipzig (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Feb 5, 2022 | 2:05 PM | H | (17.) | Energie Cottbus (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sat Feb 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 140 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sat Feb 19, 2022 | 2:05 PM | H | (17.) | G. Halberstadt (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:5 | |
27 | Sat Feb 26, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (18.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-4-2 | 382 | 1:0 | |
28 | Fri Mar 4, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Tasmania Berlin (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 9:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 12, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (17.) | Babelsberg 03 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.627 | 1:1 | |
30 | Wed Apr 13, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Lichtenberg 47 (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 420 | 0:1 | |
31 | Fri Apr 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | Hertha BSC II (11.) | 4-4-2 | 285 | 3:0 | |
32 | Wed Apr 6, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | Chemie Leipzig (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 720 | 1:3 | |
33 | Sun Apr 10, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 253 | 3:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (19.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 2:2 | |
35 | Sat Apr 23, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Optik Rathenow (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 273 | 4:2 | |
36 | Fri Apr 29, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (19.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 802 | 1:4 | |
37 | Sun May 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM | H | (19.) | Chemnitzer FC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 902 | 1:4 | |
38 | Sun May 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | TeBe Berlin (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 489 | 3:0 |