Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 22:15 | 1.089 |
Away record | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.73 | 25:18 | 1.145 |
Overall balance | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 1.60 | 47:33 | 1.117 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Apr 2, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.850 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Apr 10, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | FK Slutsk (10.) | 3-5-2 | 1.680 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Apr 16, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Naftan (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.050 | 2:1 | |
4 | Mon Apr 25, 2016 | 4:30 PM | A | (10.) | Granit (7.) | 5-4-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Apr 30, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Krumkachi (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1.450 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sun May 8, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Vitebsk (7.) | 3-4-3 | 3.200 | 0:1 | |
7 | Mon May 30, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dynamo Brest (11.) | 5-4-1 | 700 | 3:2 | |
8 | Mon May 16, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (4.) | FK Minsk (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 950 | 0:0 | |
9 | Wed May 25, 2016 | 6:30 PM | H | (4.) | Belshina (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1.200 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat Jun 4, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Neman Grodno (16.) | 5-4-1 | 1.000 | 0:3 | |
11 | Fri Jun 10, 2016 | 6:30 PM | H | (5.) | Isloch (9.) | 3-4-3 | 950 | 1:1 | |
12 | Wed Jun 15, 2016 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | Slavia (4.) | 5-4-1 | 1.300 | 0:1 | |
13 | Sun Jun 19, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2.900 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Jun 26, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Gorodeya (8.) | 3-5-2 | 680 | 1:3 | |
15 | Mon Jul 4, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 3-4-3 | 1.100 | 3:0 | |
16 | Sat Oct 8, 2016 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | 3-1-4-2 | 800 | 1:1 | |
17 | Mon Aug 8, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | 3-4-3 | 760 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Aug 14, 2016 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | Naftan (15.) | 3-4-3 | 450 | 1:3 | |
19 | Sat Aug 20, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Granit (11.) | 3-4-2-1 | 820 | 5:0 | |
20 | Fri Aug 26, 2016 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Krumkachi (8.) | 3-4-3 | 1.300 | 0:2 | |
21 | Fri Sep 9, 2016 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vitebsk (10.) | 3-4-3 | 520 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sat Sep 17, 2016 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dynamo Brest (10.) | 3-4-3 | 940 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Sep 25, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FK Minsk (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Oct 1, 2016 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | Belshina (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:3 | |
25 | Sat Oct 15, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Neman Grodno (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 450 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Oct 22, 2016 | 2:30 PM | A | (4.) | Isloch (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 3:2 | |
27 | Sun Oct 30, 2016 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Slavia (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 465 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sat Nov 5, 2016 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | BATE Borisov (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2.247 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 19, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gorodeya (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 3:3 | |
30 | Sun Nov 27, 2016 | 11:30 AM | H | (5.) | Soligorsk (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 950 | 1:1 |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Sun Jul 19, 2015 | 2:30 PM | A | Orsha | ? | 2.100 | 0:5 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Aug 2, 2015 | 2:30 PM | H | Orsha | ? | 800 | 11:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Thu Nov 19, 2015 | 12:00 PM | A | FK Smorgon | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:5 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Nov 25, 2015 | 12:00 PM | H | FK Smorgon | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 4:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 20, 2016 | 12:00 PM | A | Dinamo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.300 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Apr 6, 2016 | 6:00 PM | H | Dinamo Minsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.150 | 2:0 AET | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 20, 2016 | 7:00 PM | H | FK Minsk | 5-3-2 | 740 | 1:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 4, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | FK Minsk | 5-4-1 | 1.150 | 0:1 | ||
Final | Sat May 21, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 5-4-1 | 4.500 | 2:3 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2016
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Soligorsk | 30 | 26 | 59 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 30 | 18 | 55 | |
4 | FK Minsk | 30 | 25 | 53 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 30 | 14 | 48 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 30 | 4 | 42 | |
7 | Isloch | 30 | -6 | 41 | |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 30 | 0 | 40 |