Record Primera División Clausura 2023
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
11 |
4 |
1 |
6 |
1.18 |
11:13 |
- |
Away record |
11 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
1.27 |
21:21 |
- |
Overall balance |
22 |
8 |
3 |
11 |
1.23 |
32:34 |
- |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
First Round |
Wed Mar 8, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
|
|
Guaraní |
4-1-4-1 |
|
3:1 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sun Jan 29, 2023 |
11:30 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (2.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
2 |
Fri Feb 3, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Guaraní (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
3 |
Fri Feb 10, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:3 |
4 |
Mon Feb 20, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(11.)
|
|
Luqueño (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
5 |
Fri Feb 24, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Nacional (5.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:0 |
6 |
Thu Mar 2, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (12.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:3 |
7 |
Mon Mar 13, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Trinidense (3.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:1 |
8 |
Sat Mar 18, 2023 |
6:00 PM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Guaireña FC (10.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:1 |
9 |
Sat Mar 25, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(5.)
|
|
Olimpia (3.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
10 |
Mon Apr 3, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(5.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (11.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:1 |
11 |
Mon Apr 10, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(4.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
? |
|
2:5 |
12 |
Thu Apr 13, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(5.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (3.) |
4-4-2 |
|
1:2 |
13 |
Mon Apr 17, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Guaraní (2.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
1:1 |
14 |
Sun Apr 23, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
A |
(7.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
15 |
Mon May 1, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Luqueño (8.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
16 |
Sat May 6, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Nacional (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
17 |
Fri May 12, 2023 |
10:30 PM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (12.) |
4-3-1-2 |
|
2:1 |
18 |
Fri May 19, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(5.)
|
|
Trinidense (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
19 |
Mon May 22, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Guaireña FC (11.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
1:1 |
20 |
Tue May 30, 2023 |
2:30 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Olimpia (7.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
1:3 |
21 |
Sat Jun 3, 2023 |
11:30 PM |
H |
(6.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (9.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
0:1 |
22 |
Sat Jun 10, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:1 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Venue |
Ranking |
Opponent |
System of play |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sat Jul 8, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Trinidense (7.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:2 |
2 |
Sun Jul 16, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (11.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:1 |
3 |
Sun Jul 23, 2023 |
10:00 PM |
A |
(12.)
|
|
Luqueño (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:2 |
4 |
Sun Jul 30, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
H |
(9.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:2 |
5 |
Tue Aug 8, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(10.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (4.) |
4-3-3 Attacking |
|
2:2 |
6 |
Sat Aug 12, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
H |
(10.)
|
|
Nacional (5.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:0 |
7 |
Sat Aug 19, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Guaraní (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:3 |
8 |
Sat Aug 26, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
H |
(5.)
|
|
Guaireña FC (6.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
4:0 |
9 |
Thu Sep 21, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(3.)
|
|
Olimpia (8.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
4:0 |
10 |
Sun Sep 10, 2023 |
1:00 AM |
A |
(4.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (7.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
1:4 |
11 |
Sun Sep 17, 2023 |
10:30 PM |
H |
(3.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:2 |
12 |
Mon Sep 25, 2023 |
2:00 AM |
H |
(5.)
|
|
Trinidense (11.) |
4-4-2 Diamond |
|
0:3 |
13 |
Mon Oct 2, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(6.)
|
|
Cerro Porteño (2.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
3:2 |
14 |
Tue Oct 10, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Luqueño (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:2 |
15 |
Sat Oct 21, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Libertad (1.) |
4-4-2 |
|
3:0 |
16 |
Tue Oct 24, 2023 |
2:30 AM |
H |
(11.)
|
|
Tacuary FBC (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:1 |
17 |
Sun Oct 29, 2023 |
12:00 AM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Nacional (4.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:1 |
18 |
Wed Nov 1, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Guaraní (4.) |
4-2-3-1 |
|
0:0 |
19 |
Tue Nov 7, 2023 |
11:00 PM |
A |
(9.)
|
|
Guaireña FC (11.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
2:2 |
20 |
Sat Nov 11, 2023 |
11:30 PM |
H |
(8.)
|
|
Olimpia (5.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:0 |
21 |
Sat Nov 25, 2023 |
12:30 AM |
H |
(7.)
|
|
Gen. Caballero (9.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
1:2 |
22 |
Fri Dec 1, 2023 |
1:30 AM |
A |
(8.)
|
|
Resistencia SC (12.) |
4-4-2 double 6 |
|
0:3 |
Table section Primera División Apertura 2023