Sokol Saratov
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 98/99
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2.45 | 50:16 | 11.759 |
Away record | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 1.40 | 24:23 | 9.535 |
Overall balance | 42 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 1.95 | 74:39 | 10.700 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Sat Sep 12, 1998 | 12:00 PM | H | Zenit S-Pb | ? | 14.500 | 3:6 on pens |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Apr 1, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Spartak-Orekhovo (22.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Apr 4, 1999 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Arsenal Tula (1.) | ? | 14.000 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sun Apr 11, 1999 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Spartak Nalchik (9.) | ? | 15.000 | 2:0 | |
4 | Wed Apr 14, 1999 | Unknown | H | (3.) | Stavropol (17.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Wed Apr 21, 1999 | Unknown | A | (2.) | Gazovik-Gazprom (13.) | ? | 8.000 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 24, 1999 | Unknown | A | (5.) | Amkar Perm (7.) | ? | 18.500 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sat May 1, 1999 | Unknown | H | (3.) | Rubin Kazan (17.) | ? | 14.000 | 1:0 | |
8 | Tue May 4, 1999 | Unknown | H | (3.) | Torpedo NN (19.) | ? | 12.000 | 2:0 | |
9 | Tue May 11, 1999 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Torpedo-ZiL (4.) | ? | 6.000 | 1:0 | |
10 | Fri May 14, 1999 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Kristall (12.) | ? | 10.000 | 1:2 | |
11 | Fri May 21, 1999 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Lada-Grad Dimit. (18.) | ? | 11.000 | 4:3 | |
13 | Mon May 31, 1999 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Fakel Voronezh (1.) | ? | 15.200 | 1:0 | |
14 | Thu Jun 3, 1999 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Met. Lipetsk (11.) | ? | 14.000 | 2:1 | |
15 | Fri Jun 11, 1999 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Baltika (2.) | ? | 20.000 | 2:0 | |
16 | Mon Jun 14, 1999 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Lokomotiv S-Pb (9.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
17 | Mon Jun 21, 1999 | Unknown | H | (1.) | L. Chita (8.) | ? | 14.000 | 3:0 | |
18 | Thu Jun 24, 1999 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Met. Krasnoyarsk (19.) | ? | 12.500 | 0:0 | |
19 | Fri Jul 2, 1999 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Tyumen (20.) | ? | 1.000 | 2:0 | |
20 | Mon Jul 5, 1999 | Unknown | A | (1.) | Tom Tomsk (13.) | ? | 11.500 | 2:1 | |
21 | Mon Jul 12, 1999 | Unknown | H | (1.) | Anzhi (4.) | ? | 15.000 | 2:2 | |
22 | Thu Jul 15, 1999 | Unknown | H | (2.) | Volgar-Gazprom (16.) | ? | 11.500 | 3:0 | |
23 | Thu Jul 29, 1999 | Unknown | A | (2.) | Spartak Nalchik (12.) | ? | 500 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Aug 1, 1999 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Stavropol (18.) | ? | 5.000 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sun Aug 8, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Gazovik-Gazprom (5.) | ? | 11.000 | 0:1 | |
26 | Wed Aug 11, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Amkar Perm (8.) | ? | 9.000 | 1:3 | |
27 | Wed Aug 18, 1999 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (10.) | ? | 8.000 | 2:2 | |
28 | Sat Aug 21, 1999 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Torpedo NN (20.) | ? | 8.000 | 0:3 | |
29 | Sat Aug 28, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Torpedo-ZiL (8.) | ? | 11.000 | 1:1 | |
30 | Tue Aug 31, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Kristall (14.) | ? | 12.000 | 5:1 | |
32 | Fri Sep 10, 1999 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Lada-Grad Dimit. (20.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
33 | Fri Sep 17, 1999 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Fakel Voronezh (1.) | ? | 28.000 | 2:0 | |
34 | Mon Sep 20, 1999 | Unknown | A | (7.) | Met. Lipetsk (11.) | ? | 6.000 | 2:2 | |
35 | Mon Sep 27, 1999 | Unknown | H | (6.) | Baltika (2.) | ? | 10.000 | 2:1 | |
36 | Thu Sep 30, 1999 | Unknown | H | (5.) | Lokomotiv S-Pb (18.) | ? | 11.500 | 2:0 | |
37 | Thu Oct 7, 1999 | Unknown | A | (5.) | L. Chita (10.) | ? | 5.700 | 0:2 | |
38 | Mon Oct 4, 1999 | Unknown | A | (5.) | Met. Krasnoyarsk (12.) | ? | 5.000 | 0:1 | |
39 | Sun Oct 17, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Tyumen (18.) | ? | 10.000 | 3:1 | |
40 | Wed Oct 20, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Tom Tomsk (10.) | ? | 5.000 | 4:2 | |
41 | Wed Oct 27, 1999 | Unknown | A | (3.) | Anzhi (1.) | ? | 15.000 | 1:0 | |
42 | Sat Oct 30, 1999 | Unknown | A | (4.) | Volgar-Gazprom (14.) | ? | 15.000 | 2:3 | |
43 | Thu Nov 4, 1999 | Unknown | H | (4.) | Spartak-Orekhovo (22.) | ? | 8.000 | 8:0 | |
44 | Sun Nov 7, 1999 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Arsenal Tula (8.) | ? | 7.000 | 2:0 |
Table section 1.Division 98/99
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anzhi | 42 | 35 | 86 | |
2 | Fakel Voronezh | 42 | 34 | 85 | |
3 | Torpedo-ZiL | 42 | 40 | 82 | |
4 | Sokol | 42 | 35 | 82 | |
5 | Baltika | 42 | 23 | 74 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 42 | 16 | 70 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 42 | 7 | 66 |