SK Dynamo Ceske Budejovice
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 24.7
- Foreigners: 10 35.7 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Fotbalový stadion Střelecký ostrov 6.746 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€60k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 19:25 | 3.416 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1.00 | 16:29 | 4.302 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 1.17 | 35:54 | 3.859 |
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slovan Liberec (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3.246 | 3:2 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.358 | 4:0 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 31, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Pardubice (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 926 | 0:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 7, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sparta Prague (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.681 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Aug 14, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Slovacko (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.167 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slovan Liberec (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 4.258 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.983 | 0:1 | |
6 | Tue Aug 30, 2022 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.202 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Mlada Boleslav (12.) | 4-5-1 | 2.531 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.312 | 6:1 | |
9 | Sat Sep 17, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.096 | 0:3 | |
10 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (15.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.011 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Trinity Zlin (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.779 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | Teplice (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.431 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Hradec Kralove (4.) | 3-5-2 | 3.472 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Jablonec (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.811 | 3:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Zbrojovka Brno (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.475 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 13.269 | 1:0 | |
17 | Sat Jan 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Slovacko (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.714 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1.752 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.432 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Bohemians 1905 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.974 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Mlada Boleslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.012 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 3-5-2 | 6.316 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.620 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Banik Ostrava (13.) | 4-4-2 | 4.392 | 2:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Trinity Zlin (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1.729 | 5:1 | |
26 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Teplice (14.) | 3-5-2 | 2.615 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Hradec Kralove (7.) | 3-4-3 | 690 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Jablonec (8.) | 3-4-3 | 2.895 | 5:1 | |
29 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (12.) | Zbrojovka Brno (13.) | 3-4-3 | 4.118 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pardubice (15.) | 3-4-3 | 3.109 | 3:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 21, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | Chomutov | 4-4-2 | 521 | 0:5 | ||
Third Round | Wed Oct 19, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | Vlasim | 4-2-3-1 | 723 | 3:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Feb 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Hradec Kralove | 3-5-2 | 723 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Zbrojovka Brno | 4-2-3-1 | 952 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 6:04 PM | A | Sparta Prague | 3-4-2-1 | 11.562 | 2:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | -4 | 38 | |
8 | Hradec Kralove | 30 | -6 | 38 | |
9 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | -3 | 37 | |
10 | C. Budejovice | 30 | -19 | 35 | |
11 | Jablonec | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
12 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 1 | 35 | |
13 | Teplice | 30 | -25 | 32 |