#39 Oscar Højlund
IMAGO
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 4, 2005 (19)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Current international: Denmark U19
- Caps/Goals: 11 / 1
Stats of Oscar Højlund
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 25 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | 867' | 867' | ||
Superliga | 10 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 388' | ||
Champions League | 6 | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41' | ||
Oddset Pokalen | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 227' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 48' | ||
U19 Boys League | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 163' | 163' | ||
Superliga Championship round | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Superligaen Playoffs | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Sep 20, 2023 | Galatasaray | FC Copenhagen | 2:2 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
Group A | Oct 3, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Bayern Munich | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | Oct 24, 2023 | Man Utd | FC Copenhagen | 1:0 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
Group A | Nov 8, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Man Utd | 4:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | Nov 29, 2023 | Bayern Munich | FC Copenhagen | 0:0 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
Group A | Dec 12, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Galatasaray | 1:0 | CM | 90' | 1' | ||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | Feb 13, 2024 | FC Copenhagen | Man City | 1:3 | 70' | 20' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | Mar 6, 2024 | Man City | FC Copenhagen | 3:1 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 6, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Sep 7, 2023 | Denmark U19 | Poland U19 | 1:0 | CM | 84' | 84' | ||||||||||
6 | Sep 10, 2023 | Denmark U19 | Norway U18 | 1:2 | 73' | 17' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 14, 2023 | Denmark U19 | Switzerland U19 | 3:1 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
6 | Oct 17, 2023 | Australia U20 | Denmark U19 | 7:6 on pens | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Feb 20, 2024 | Czechia U19 | Denmark U19 | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | Feb 22, 2024 | Czechia U19 | Denmark U19 | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | May 22, 2024 | Denmark U19 | Germany U19 | 5:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Jul 25, 2023 | Breidablik | FC Copenhagen | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | Aug 2, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Breidablik | 6:3 | 46' | 45' | |||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | Aug 8, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Sparta Prague | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | Aug 15, 2023 | Sparta Prague | FC Copenhagen | 5:7 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Aug 22, 2023 | Raków | FC Copenhagen | 0:1 | 86' | 4' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Aug 30, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Raków | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | May 31, 2024 | FC Copenhagen | Randers FC | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 22, 2023 | Lyngby BK (8.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 1:2 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
2 | Jul 29, 2023 | Vejle BK (11.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Aug 5, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Randers FC (10.) | 4:0 | 67' | 23' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 11, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Odense BK (8.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Aug 18, 2023 | Hvidovre (10.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 0:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | Aug 26, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Silkeborg IF (5.) | 1:3 | CM | 57' | 57' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | Viborg FF (9.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
8 | Sep 16, 2023 | Nordsjaelland (3.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | Sep 24, 2023 | Bröndby IF (4.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | FC Midtjylland (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Aarhus GF (7.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | Vejle BK (11.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | Hvidovre (12.) | 4:0 | 76' | 14' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 5, 2023 | Randers FC (9.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:4 | CM | 52' | 52' | ||||||||||
15 | Nov 12, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (1.) | Bröndby IF (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Viborg FF (7.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | Aarhus GF (4.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | Feb 18, 2024 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 0:3 | DM | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
19 | Feb 26, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Nordsjaelland (4.) | 2:0 | 71' | 19' | |||||||||||
20 | Mar 1, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (1.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:0 | CM | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
21 | Mar 10, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | Lyngby BK (10.) | 4:0 | 74' | 16' | |||||||||||
22 | Mar 17, 2024 | Odense BK (7.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 22, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 12, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apr 1, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | Bröndby IF (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Apr 7, 2024 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (2.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | Apr 21, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | Silkeborg IF (6.) | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | Apr 28, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
6 | May 5, 2024 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | FC Copenhagen (2.) | 0:3 | 90' | 1' | |||||||||||
7 | May 12, 2024 | Bröndby IF (4.) | FC Copenhagen (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | May 16, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | May 21, 2024 | Aarhus GF (5.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
10 | May 26, 2024 | FC Copenhagen (3.) | Nordsjaelland (4.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 7, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | IF Lyseng | FC Copenhagen | 0:9 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | Oct 31, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | FC Midtjylland | 1:0 | CM | 69' | 69' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Dec 6, 2023 | FC Copenhagen | Silkeborg IF | 0:2 | DM | 62' | 62' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Dec 9, 2023 | Silkeborg IF | FC Copenhagen | 1:2 | 84' | 6' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Copenhagen U19 (10.) | Odense BK U19 (9.) | 1:1 | DM | 1 | 73' | 73' | |||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Midtjylland U19 (5.) | Copenhagen U19 (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Copenhagen U19 (6.) | Sönderjyske U19 (8.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Silkeborg U19 (7.) | Copenhagen U19 (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Vejle BK U19 (12.) | Copenhagen U19 (3.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | Oct 21, 2023 | Copenhagen U19 (3.) | Esbjerg fB U19 (14.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Randers FC U19 (9.) | Copenhagen U19 (4.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | Nov 3, 2023 | Copenhagen U19 (3.) | Bröndby IF U19 (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | Nov 11, 2023 | Aalborg BK U19 (13.) | Copenhagen U19 (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
13 | Nov 25, 2023 | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | AC Horsens U19 (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | Dec 8, 2023 | Copenhagen U19 (4.) | Aarhus GF U19 (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Mar 2, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | Midtjylland U19 (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | Mar 8, 2024 | Odense BK U19 (5.) | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | Apr 3, 2024 | Esbjerg fB U19 (14.) | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | Apr 6, 2024 | Aarhus GF U19 (8.) | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
2 | Apr 10, 2024 | Lyngby BK U19 (9.) | Copenhagen U19 (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | Apr 13, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | Silkeborg U19 (8.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3 | Apr 24, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (11.) | Nordsjaell. U19 (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | Apr 27, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (2.) | Lyngby BK U19 (9.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | May 1, 2024 | Bröndby IF U19 (3.) | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | 1:0 | CM | 55' | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | May 4, 2024 | Nordsjaell. U19 (4.) | Copenhagen U19 (2.) | 4:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
18 | May 8, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | Aalborg BK U19 (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
24 | May 11, 2024 | AC Horsens U19 (11.) | Copenhagen U19 (2.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
14 | May 15, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (1.) | Randers FC U19 (9.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
26 | Jun 1, 2024 | Sönderjyske U19 (9.) | Copenhagen U19 (2.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
25 | Jun 4, 2024 | Copenhagen U19 (2.) | Vejle BK U19 (12.) | 4:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | Nov 15, 2023 | Iceland U19 (22.) | Denmark U19 (24.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group 1 | Nov 18, 2023 | Denmark U19 (15.) | Estonia U19 (49.) | 4:0 | CM | 75' | 75' | ||||||||||
Group 1 | Nov 21, 2023 | Denmark U19 (8.) | France U19 (14.) | 2:1 | CM | 1 | 69' | 90' | |||||||||
group B4 | Mar 20, 2024 | Serbia U19 (30.) | Denmark U19 (7.) | 1:3 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
group B4 | Mar 23, 2024 | Denmark U19 (5.) | Greece U19 (36.) | 2:1 | CM | 60' | 60' | ||||||||||
group B4 | Mar 26, 2024 | Denmark U19 (3.) | Portugal U19 (23.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |