#18 Omri Glazer
Red Star
Super liga Srbije League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Super liga Srbije League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
FK Crvena zvezda
- Date of birth/Age: Mar 11, 1996 (28)
- Place of birth: Tel Aviv
- Citizenship: Israel
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Unique Sports Group
Stats of Omri Glazer
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 44 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 41 | 20 | 3.915' | ||
Super liga Srbije | 28 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 15 | 2.475' | ||
Champions League | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 540' | ||
Super liga Championship round | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 540' | ||
Kup Srbije | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 360' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | Sep 19, 2023 | Man City | Red Star | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Oct 4, 2023 | Red Star | BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Oct 25, 2023 | RB Leipzig | Red Star | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Nov 7, 2023 | Red Star | RB Leipzig | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Nov 28, 2023 | BSC Young Boys | Red Star | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Group G | Dec 13, 2023 | Red Star | Man City | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | Mar 21, 2024 | Israel | Iceland | 1:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jul 30, 2023 | Red Star (1.) | Vojvodina (16.) | 5:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | Aug 5, 2023 | Red Star (1.) | Napredak (14.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 11, 2023 | Mladost (9.) | Red Star (1.) | 1:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Red Star (1.) | Spartak (9.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Vozdovac (4.) | Red Star (3.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Red Star (3.) | Novi Pazar (11.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
7 | Sep 16, 2023 | FK Cukaricki (5.) | Red Star (3.) | 2:1 | GK | 77' | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | Sep 30, 2023 | Red Star (3.) | Radnicki Nis (15.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | Radnicki 1923 (15.) | Red Star (2.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | Red Star (2.) | Javor-Matis (9.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
13 | Oct 28, 2023 | IMT Belgrad (14.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 46' | 45' | ||||||||||
8 | Nov 1, 2023 | Red Star (3.) | FK TSC (2.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Nov 4, 2023 | Red Star (2.) | Radnik (16.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Nov 11, 2023 | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | Nov 25, 2023 | Vojvodina (6.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 3, 2023 | Napredak (12.) | Red Star (2.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Dec 9, 2023 | Red Star (2.) | Mladost (8.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Dec 16, 2023 | Spartak (9.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | Dec 20, 2023 | Partizan | Red Star | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Feb 10, 2024 | Red Star (2.) | Vozdovac (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | Feb 17, 2024 | Novi Pazar (5.) | Red Star (2.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Feb 24, 2024 | Red Star (2.) | FK Cukaricki (4.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
23 | Mar 2, 2024 | FK TSC (3.) | Red Star (2.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Mar 9, 2024 | Red Star (2.) | Partizan (1.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | Mar 13, 2024 | Radnicki Nis (14.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Mar 17, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 5:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | Mar 30, 2024 | Javor-Matis (13.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | Apr 3, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | IMT Belgrad (13.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | Apr 7, 2024 | Radnik (16.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | Apr 14, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 28, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apr 20, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Partizan (2.) | 3:2 | GK | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | Apr 27, 2024 | Vojvodina (6.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | May 2, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | FK TSC (3.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | May 8, 2024 | Mladost (7.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
5 | May 12, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (4.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | May 16, 2024 | Napredak (8.) | Red Star (1.) | 0:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | May 25, 2024 | Red Star (1.) | FK Cukaricki (6.) | 4:1 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Oct 18, 2023 | Trayal | Red Star | 0:6 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Second Round | Dec 6, 2023 | Red Star | Radnicki Nis | 5:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Apr 10, 2024 | Red Star | Vrsac | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 24, 2024 | Red Star | Partizan | 2:0 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | May 21, 2024 | Vojvodina | Red Star | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |