Maccabi Petah Tikva
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 6 23.1 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: HaMoshava Stadium 11.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€357k
Info
Game plan
Record Ligat ha'Al 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1.69 | 20:18 | 3.026 |
Away record | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0.62 | 11:30 | 5.900 |
Overall balance | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 1.15 | 31:48 | 4.463 |
Gavia haMedina
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva | Maccabi Yavne | ? | Ran Kozuch | 3:1 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Mar 5, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Hapoel Haifa | M. Petah Tikva | ? | Ran Kozuch | 0:3 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 7:30 PM | M. Petah Tikva | M. Tel Aviv | ? | Ran Kozuch | 4:2 AET | |||
Semi-Finals | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H. Nof HaGalil | M. Petah Tikva | ? | Ran Kozuch | 0:3 | |||
Final | Thu May 30, 2024 | 7:30 PM | M. Petah Tikva | H. Beer Sheva | -:- |
Ligat ha'Al
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:15 PM | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | H. Jerusalem (7.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 1.610 | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 3.050 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 7:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | Maccabi Haifa (3.) | 3-5-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 11.332 | 3:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:45 PM | FC Ashdod (13.) | M. Petah Tikva (4.) | 3-5-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 1.423 | 1:1 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 6:30 PM | M. Petah Tikva (3.) | Bnei Sakhnin (8.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 1.558 | 5:1 | ||
6 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 3:45 PM | Hapoel Hadera (11.) | M. Petah Tikva (3.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | x | 3:0 | ||
7 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | Maccabi Netanya (9.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | x | 1:0 | ||
8 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:30 PM | M. Bnei Reineh (4.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | x | 3:0 | ||
9 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | H. Beer Sheva (9.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | x | 1:4 | ||
10 | Tue Dec 19, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Hapoel Tel Aviv (7.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 1.700 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sun Dec 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (6.) | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | 5-3-2 | Benyamin Lamm | 3.500 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Wed Dec 27, 2023 | 6:45 PM | M. Petah Tikva (8.) | H. Petah Tikva (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Benyamin Lamm | 2.800 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 31, 2023 | 6:45 PM | B. Jerusalem (11.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | Benyamin Lamm | 9.423 | 3:2 | ||
14 | Wed Jan 3, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H. Jerusalem (12.) | M. Petah Tikva (9.) | 5-3-2 | Murad Magomedov | 1.554 | 3:1 | ||
15 | Mon Jan 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (10.) | Hapoel Haifa (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ran Kozuch | 1.690 | 0:3 | ||
16 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 7:30 PM | Maccabi Haifa (2.) | M. Petah Tikva (10.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 14.182 | 5:0 | ||
17 | Wed Jan 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (11.) | FC Ashdod (14.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 552 | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 6:00 PM | Bnei Sakhnin (7.) | M. Petah Tikva (11.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 1.049 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Wed Jan 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (11.) | Hapoel Hadera (13.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 434 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | Maccabi Netanya (6.) | M. Petah Tikva (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Murad Magomedov | 4.105 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 5:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (9.) | M. Bnei Reineh (5.) | 5-4-1 | Ran Kozuch | 685 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H. Beer Sheva (3.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 5-4-1 | Ran Kozuch | 11.399 | 1:1 | ||
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (9.) | 5-4-1 | Ran Kozuch | 5.850 | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:30 PM | M. Tel Aviv (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 5-4-1 | Ran Kozuch | 21.516 | 4:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H. Petah Tikva (14.) | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 7.295 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:30 PM | M. Petah Tikva (7.) | B. Jerusalem (12.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 9.329 | 0:3 |
Ligat ha'Al - Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:30 PM | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | FC Ashdod (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | Ran Kozuch | 1.009 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H. Jerusalem (1.) | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 2:0 | |||
3 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (3.) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (6.) | 5-4-1 | Ran Kozuch | 4.290 | 4:2 | ||
4 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 5:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (3.) | Maccabi Netanya (4.) | 5-4-1 | Ran Kozuch | 1.791 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 7:30 PM | Hapoel Hadera (4.) | M. Petah Tikva (5.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 0:4 | |||
6 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:00 PM | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | H. Petah Tikva (8.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 2.205 | 4:1 | ||
7 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 7:00 PM | B. Jerusalem (4.) | M. Petah Tikva (2.) | 5-3-2 | Ran Kozuch | 10.500 | 1:1 |