Fortuna Magdeburg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.1
- Foreigners: 4 14.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stadion Schöppensteg 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1.68 | 38:29 | 65 |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 1.11 | 34:40 | 118 |
Overall balance | 38 | 15 | 8 | 15 | 1.39 | 72:69 | 91 |
Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 6, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | RW Thalheim (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 72 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sangerhausen (15.) | ? | 86 | 2:0 | |
3 | Wed Aug 24, 2022 | 6:15 PM | H | (10.) | MSC Preussen (19.) | ? | 120 | 0:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | Lok Stendal (5.) | ? | 310 | 0:4 | |
5 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | BW Farnstädt (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 38 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Haldensleber SC (10.) | ? | 112 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Bitterfeld-W. (8.) | ? | 36 | 3:0 | |
8 | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | SV Dessau 05 (9.) | ? | 98 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Eintr. Emseloh (19.) | ? | 20 | 1:1 | |
10 | Fri Oct 14, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | CFC Germania (20.) | ? | 173 | 2:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | SSC Weißenfels (1.) | ? | 45 | 2:5 | |
12 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Tangermünde (6.) | ? | 180 | 6:2 | |
13 | Mon Oct 31, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Halle-Ammendorf (13.) | ? | 76 | 2:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Magdeburg II (1.) | ? | 225 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (7.) | ? | 94 | 3:3 | |
16 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | Romonta Amsdorf (11.) | ? | 23 | 7:1 | |
17 | Fri Nov 25, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | SC Bernburg (17.) | ? | 62 | 3:1 | |
18 | Fri Dec 2, 2022 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | FSV Barleben (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 107 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | SSV Gardelegen (10.) | ? | 85 | 1:2 | |
20 | Fri Feb 10, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | RW Thalheim (18.) | ? | 118 | 2:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sangerhausen (16.) | ? | 30 | 3:1 | |
22 | Wed May 17, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | (8.) | MSC Preussen (12.) | ? | 152 | 3:4 | |
23 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Lok Stendal (4.) | ? | 73 | 0:2 | |
24 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | BW Farnstädt (20.) | ? | 110 | 0:4 | |
25 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Haldensleber SC (7.) | ? | 62 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Bitterfeld-W. (5.) | ? | 110 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SV Dessau 05 (4.) | ? | 130 | 3:1 | |
28 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Eintr. Emseloh (17.) | ? | 33 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | CFC Germania (19.) | ? | 23 | 4:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | SSC Weißenfels (2.) | ? | 79 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Tangermünde (6.) | ? | 51 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Halle-Ammendorf (11.) | ? | 40 | 5:2 | |
33 | Sat May 13, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (10.) | Magdeburg II (1.) | ? | 120 | 1:4 | |
34 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Blau-Weiß Dölau (16.) | ? | 98 | 2:0 | |
35 | Fri May 26, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (11.) | Romonta Amsdorf (19.) | ? | 43 | 3:2 | |
36 | Mon May 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | SC Bernburg (10.) | ? | 75 | 2:1 | |
37 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | FSV Barleben (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 95 | 0:3 | |
38 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | SSV Gardelegen (7.) | ? | 61 | 3:1 |
Landespokal Sachsen-Anhalt
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | Lok Stendal | 2:1 AET | ||||
Third Round | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 3:00 PM | A | SV 09 Staßfurt | 4:2 |
Table section Verbandsliga Sachsen-Anhalt 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Bitterfeld-W. | 38 | 21 | 64 | |
6 | Tangermünde | 38 | 20 | 64 | |
7 | SSV Gardelegen | 38 | -4 | 55 | |
8 | Fort. Magdeburg | 38 | 3 | 53 | |
9 | Halle-Ammendorf | 38 | 10 | 49 | |
10 | SC Bernburg | 38 | -14 | 49 | |
11 | Haldensleber SC | 38 | -6 | 48 |