FC Dziugas Telsiai
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.2
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Centrinis miesto stadionas 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record A Lyga 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0.67 | 15:29 | 391 |
Away record | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.72 | 10:28 | 471 |
Overall balance | 36 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 0.69 | 25:57 | 431 |
Relegation Optibet A Lyga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | BE1 Academy | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 1:1 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | BE1 Academy | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 1:0 |
A Lyga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (9.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 480 | 2:3 | |
2 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (4.) | DFK Dainava (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 0:1 | |
3 | Wed Mar 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Banga (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
4 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hegelmann (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 160 | 1:1 | |
6 | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Kauno Zalgiris (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 120 | 3:1 | |
7 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Suduva (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | FA Siauliai (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 538 | 2:0 | |
9 | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 205 | 0:3 | |
10 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Zalgiris (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 250 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | DFK Dainava (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 700 | 2:2 | |
12 | Tue May 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Hegelmann (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 200 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Banga (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Riteriai (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 170 | 1:1 | |
15 | Fri May 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Suduva (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 1:0 | |
16 | Fri Jun 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Kauno Zalgiris (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 0:0 | |
17 | Wed Jun 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | FA Siauliai (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 430 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (10.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 720 | 4:0 | |
19 | Thu Jun 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Zalgiris (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | DFK Dainava (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 500 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Hegelmann (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
22 | Fri Jul 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Banga (6.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 800 | 0:1 | |
23 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 4:55 PM | H | (9.) | Riteriai (10.) | 3-1-4-2 | 800 | 2:2 | |
24 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Suduva (8.) | 3-1-4-2 | 800 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Kauno Zalgiris (5.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 400 | 0:0 | |
26 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FA Siauliai (3.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.200 | 3:0 | |
27 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Panevezys (1.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 550 | 0:3 | |
28 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:55 PM | A | (9.) | Zalgiris (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 553 | 4:1 | |
29 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | DFK Dainava (8.) | 3-4-3 | 600 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Hegelmann (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 100 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Banga (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Riteriai (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | 140 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Suduva (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 310 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Kauno Zalgiris (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:2 | |
35 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | FA Siauliai (3.) | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 3:3 | |
36 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 1:55 PM | A | (9.) | Panevezys (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 0:0 |
Lithuanian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue May 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Silute | 4-2-3-1 | 100 | 0:5 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue May 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Viltis | 4-1-4-1 | 45 | 1:6 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Suduva | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.500 | 4:3 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | FK TransINVEST | 3-5-2 | 480 | 1:0 |
Table section A Lyga 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Kauno Zalgiris | 36 | 21 | 59 | |
5 | Hegelmann | 36 | 19 | 59 | |
6 | Banga | 36 | -30 | 36 | |
7 | Suduva | 36 | -32 | 35 | |
8 | DFK Dainava | 36 | -15 | 31 | |
9 | Dziugas | 36 | -32 | 25 | |
10 | Riteriai | 36 | -36 | 25 |