FC Dübendorf
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 12 | 6 | - | 6 | 1.50 | 31:24 | 77 |
Away record | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1.18 | 23:31 | 60 |
Overall balance | 23 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 1.35 | 54:55 | 69 |
Swiss Cup qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | SV Schaffhausen | 4-4-2 double 6 | 125 | 0:1 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Adliswil (11.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Frauenfeld (2.) | 4-4-2 | 90 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chur 97 (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:3 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | SV Schaffhausen (6.) | 4-4-1-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Tägerwilen (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 3:1 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (13.) | FC Uster (7.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 3:0 | |
7 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Thalwil (7.) | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | FC Bülach (11.) | 4-4-1-1 | 4:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | KF Dardania SG (13.) | 4-4-1-1 | 2:3 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Wil II (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 4:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Weesen (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 3:2 | |
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (13.) | Rapperswil II (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 160 | 0:2 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Bazenheid (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 140 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | FC Lachen (10.) | 4-4-2 | 145 | 2:4 | |
15 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (9.) | FC Widnau (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:4 | ||
16 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Adliswil (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | FC Frauenfeld (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:3 | ||
18 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 8:15 PM | H | (9.) | Chur 97 (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | SV Schaffhausen (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5:1 | ||
20 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Tägerwilen (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 9:2 | ||
21 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Uster (6.) | 4-4-2 | 212 | 3:4 | |
22 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Thalwil (8.) | ppd. | |||
23 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Bülach (4.) | 4-4-2 | 180 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | KF Dardania SG (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3:3 | ||
25 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Wil II (3.) | -:- | |||
26 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Weesen (16.) | -:- | |||
27 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Rapperswil II (15.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | FC Bazenheid (12.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | FC Lachen (7.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Widnau (4.) | -:- |
Table section 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 4 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Chur 97 | 25 | 4 | 34 | |
7 | FC Lachen | 24 | 3 | 34 | |
8 | FC Uster | 24 | 2 | 33 | |
9 | FC Dübendorf | 23 | -1 | 31 | |
10 | FC Thalwil | 23 | 4 | 30 | |
11 | FC Adliswil | 25 | -10 | 30 | |
12 | FC Bazenheid | 24 | -8 | 28 |