Bohemians Prague 1905
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 0.93 | 10:15 | 4.367 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 19:22 | 5.462 |
Overall balance | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 1.13 | 29:37 | 4.914 |
Fortuna Liga Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri May 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Dukla Prague (6.) | 3-4-3 | 2.714 | 1:1 | |
2 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Slovacko (1.) | 3-4-3 | 3.812 | 0:0 | |
3 | Tue May 14, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | 1.FK Pribram (4.) | 3-4-3 | 3.055 | 1:4 | |
4 | Sat May 18, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Karvina (5.) | 3-4-3 | 2.470 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | SFC Opava (2.) | 3-4-3 | 3.753 | 1:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Slovacko (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.812 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Jul 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | 1.FK Pribram (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.448 | 4:2 | |
3 | Mon Aug 6, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Dukla Prague (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.262 | 0:1 | |
4 | Mon Aug 13, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.955 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.991 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Aug 24, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.931 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 2, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.729 | 2:3 | |
8 | Fri Sep 14, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Fastav Zlin (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.732 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 15.272 | 1:0 | |
10 | Fri Sep 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Karvina (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.202 | 0:0 | |
11 | Sun Oct 7, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.382 | 0:1 | |
12 | Fri Oct 19, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 2:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Mlada Boleslav (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.539 | 3:0 | |
14 | Fri Nov 2, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | Teplice (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.382 | 2:3 | |
15 | Sun Nov 11, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Jablonec (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.861 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | 1.FK Pribram (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.771 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sun Dec 2, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (9.) | Dukla Prague (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.101 | 0:0 | |
18 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.421 | 2:0 | |
19 | Sat Dec 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Slovan Liberec (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.041 | 0:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 10, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (13.) | Sparta Prague (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.625 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 16, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sigma Olomouc (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.377 | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Fastav Zlin (6.) | 3-4-3 | 3.065 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.959 | 0:3 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Karvina (15.) | 3-4-3 | 2.336 | 0:3 | |
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 3-4-3 | 4.755 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (14.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 3-4-3 | 9.362 | 3:2 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:30 PM | H | (14.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 3-4-3 | 4.401 | 0:0 | |
28 | Fri Apr 12, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Teplice (10.) | 3-4-3 | 2.367 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | Jablonec (4.) | 3-4-3 | 4.079 | 1:0 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Slovacko (13.) | 3-4-3 | 4.264 | 1:1 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | Dobrovice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 0:3 | ||
Third Round | Wed Oct 3, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | C. Budejovice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.111 | 1:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Nov 7, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | 1.FK Pribram | 4-2-3-1 | 1.110 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | Sigma Olomouc | 3-4-3 | 2.777 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | Banik Ostrava | 3-4-3 | 10.712 | 1:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -6 | 40 | |
9 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -8 | 39 | |
10 | Teplice | 30 | -10 | 36 | |
11 | Bohemians 1905 | 30 | -8 | 34 | |
12 | Slovacko | 30 | -13 | 34 | |
13 | SFC Opava | 30 | -10 | 33 | |
14 | 1.FK Pribram | 30 | -30 | 31 |