FC Avenir Beggen
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 28.3
- Foreigners: 15 60.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Henri Dunant 4.830 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.79 | 27:20 | 64 |
Away record | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0.85 | 11:27 | 71 |
Overall balance | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 1.33 | 38:47 | 68 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Berbourg (12.) | ? | 200 | 0:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Koeppchen (1.) | ? | 232 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Medernach (11.) | ? | 250 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Steinsel (9.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Rodange 91 (14.) | ? | 267 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | US Hostert (3.) | ? | 400 | 3:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Walferdange (5.) | ? | 210 | 5:2 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Bettembourg (10.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Canach (10.) | ? | 150 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | E. Ettelbrück (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Lorentzweiler (10.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Mamer 32 (8.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Weiler (9.) | ? | 120 | 6:1 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | US Rumelange (7.) | 1:2 | |||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | 2:0 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Medernach (10.) | 2:2 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Steinsel (15.) | 1:0 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Rodange 91 (5.) | 0:2 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | US Hostert (6.) | 4:0 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Walferdange (8.) | 2:2 | |||
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | 4:1 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | CS Grevenmacher (12.) | 2:2 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | 1:2 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | E. Ettelbrück (3.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Lorentzweiler (15.) | 3:0 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | 3:2 | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Weiler (14.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (8.) | US Rumelange (5.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Berbourg (12.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | AS Lëtzebuerg | ? | 150 | 2:1 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | US Rumelange | 27 | 3 | 41 | |
6 | FC Mamer 32 | 27 | 12 | 38 | |
7 | Jeunesse Canach | 27 | -8 | 36 | |
8 | Avenir Beggen | 27 | -9 | 36 | |
9 | Walferdange | 27 | 2 | 35 | |
10 | FC Koeppchen | 27 | -4 | 35 | |
11 | Steinsel | 27 | -6 | 35 |