Deportivo Alavés B
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 21.0
- Foreigners: 10 41.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Ciudad Deportiva El Glorioso 1.300 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo II 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2.12 | 20:4 | 224 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.35 | 20:19 | 253 |
Overall balance | 34 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 1.74 | 40:23 | 238 |
Promoción de ascenso a Primera Federación
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun May 21, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | Zamora CF | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Zamora CF | 4-4-2 | 4:0 | |||
final 1st leg | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | Sanluqueño | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
final 2nd leg | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Sanluqueño | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo II
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | UD Mutilvera (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 2:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (18.) | Atl. Cirbonero (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | CD Brea (14.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 0:1 | |
4 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Arnedo (4.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Racing Rioja CF (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:2 | |
6 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | Real Sociedad C (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Sestao River (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Oct 23, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (15.) | CD Tudelano (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 30, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | CD Izarra (18.) | 5-4-1 | 350 | 4:0 | |
10 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | SD Tarazona (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 4:30 PM | A | (8.) | Utebo FC (4.) | 4-4-2 | 400 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | CD Alfaro (17.) | 4-4-2 | 500 | 1:0 | |
13 | Sat Dec 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Logroñés Prom. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 3:00 PM | H | (7.) | Arenas Club (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 0:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 17, 2022 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Gernika (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 1:0 | |
16 | Sat Jan 7, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (11.) | SD Beasain (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 900 | 1:2 | |
17 | Sun Jan 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | AD San Juan (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | UD Mutilvera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Atl. Cirbonero (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 12:30 PM | H | (6.) | CD Brea (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Arnedo (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:4 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Racing Rioja CF (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (2.) | Real Sociedad C (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Sestao River (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | CD Tudelano (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | CD Izarra (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 25, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (4.) | SD Tarazona (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Utebo FC (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | CD Alfaro (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Logroñés Prom. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Arenas Club (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gernika (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
33 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Beasain (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
34 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | AD San Juan (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo II 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sestao River | 34 | 38 | 72 | |
2 | Alavés B | 34 | 17 | 59 | |
3 | SD Tarazona | 34 | 23 | 56 | |
4 | Utebo FC | 34 | 7 | 53 | |
5 | Gernika | 34 | 10 | 53 | |
6 | CD Tudelano | 34 | 7 | 52 | |
7 | Real Sociedad C | 34 | 4 | 52 |