San Marcos de Arica
- Squad size: 30
- Average age: 26.6
- Foreigners: 7 23.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Carlos Dittborn 9.700 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 2.07 | 33:22 | 2.115 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.60 | 18:30 | 1.648 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 1.33 | 51:52 | 1.881 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | Trasandino S. | 4-3-1-2 | 0:5 | |||
Second Round | Mon Jun 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | CD Iquique | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Sat Jul 1, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | Cobreloa | 4-2-3-1 | 3.520 | 4:2 on pens |
Primera B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Feb 10, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (10.) | Cobreloa (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.621 | 2:1 | |
2 | Fri Feb 17, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (11.) | CD Iquique (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.538 | 2:3 | |
3 | Tue Feb 28, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Stgo. Morning (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 464 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sat Mar 4, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | San Felipe (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.395 | 0:2 | |
5 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (16.) | D. Recoleta (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 769 | 1:1 | |
6 | Tue Mar 21, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (16.) | San Luis (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.218 | 1:0 | |
7 | Mon Mar 27, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rangers Talca (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 49 | 4:2 | |
8 | Tue Apr 18, 2023 | 12:00 AM | H | (16.) | La Serena (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (14.) | Deportes Temuco (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 9.320 | 1:1 | |
10 | Thu May 4, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (14.) | U. Concepción (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.891 | 5:0 | |
11 | Wed May 10, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (11.) | Wanderers (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 3:00 AM | H | (11.) | Puerto Montt (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.039 | 2:0 | |
13 | Tue May 23, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (10.) | Santa Cruz (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 517 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (11.) | Antofagasta (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4:1 | ||
15 | Fri Jun 2, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (13.) | AC Barnechea (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1.792 | 3:1 | |
16 | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (9.) | Cobreloa (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.029 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | (9.) | CD Iquique (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 8.990 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (9.) | Stgo. Morning (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (9.) | San Felipe (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 602 | 3:0 | |
20 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (11.) | D. Recoleta (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
21 | Tue Aug 8, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (10.) | San Luis (4.) | 2:3 | |||
22 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (9.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | 2.989 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 11:30 PM | A | (9.) | La Serena (4.) | 1:1 | |||
24 | Mon Aug 28, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (9.) | Deportes Temuco (7.) | 4.080 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (9.) | U. Concepción (12.) | 2:1 | |||
26 | Mon Sep 11, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (9.) | Wanderers (8.) | 3.561 | 1:2 | ||
27 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (10.) | Puerto Montt (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (10.) | Santa Cruz (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.195 | 3:2 | |
29 | Mon Oct 9, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (10.) | Antofagasta (4.) | 3-4-1-2 | 4:3 | ||
30 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (10.) | AC Barnechea (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 382 | 3:3 |
Table section Primera B 2023
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | La Serena | 30 | -1 | 44 | |
8 | San Felipe | 30 | 6 | 41 | |
9 | AC Barnechea | 30 | -1 | 41 | |
10 | San Marcos | 30 | -1 | 40 | |
11 | Rangers Talca | 30 | -12 | 36 | |
12 | Stgo. Morning | 30 | -6 | 34 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 30 | -13 | 34 |