Carl Pentney
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 29, 1989 (34)
- Place of birth: Colchester
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
Currently working as:
Goalkeeping Coach
Club:
Ipswich U21
Detailed stats of Carl Pentney
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 115 | - | 4 / - / 1 | 173 | 23 | 10.271' | ||||
18/19 | National League | 45 | - | 1 / - / 1 | 62 | 12 | 3.996' | |||
17/18 | National League | 46 | - | 3 / - / - | 66 | 8 | 4.140' | |||
14/15 | Conference | 2 | - | - / - / - | 4 | - | 180' | |||
11/12 | Conference | 9 | - | - / - / - | 23 | - | 785' | |||
10/11 | Conference | 13 | - | - / - / - | 18 | 3 | 1.170' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | 11/6/10 | H | (17.) | Altrincham (23.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 11/9/10 | H | (18.) | Hayes & Yeading (21.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | 11/13/10 | A | (14.) | Southport (18.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 11/20/10 | H | (14.) | Fleetwood (5.) | 1:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 11/25/10 | A | (14.) | Histon FC (23.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 12/28/10 | H | (15.) | Forest Green (19.) | 2:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
25 | 1/1/11 | A | (14.) | Newport County (5.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 1/3/11 | A | (16.) | Wrexham (4.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 1/8/11 | H | (16.) | Luton (2.) | 0:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | 1/18/11 | H | (15.) | Crawley Town (1.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | 1/22/11 | A | (15.) | Altrincham (22.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | 1/25/11 | H | (15.) | AFC Wimbledon (4.) | 2:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | 1/29/11 | H | (13.) | Cambridge Utd. (17.) | 4:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | 11/19/11 | H | (21.) | Kidderminster (8.) | 1:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | 11/26/11 | A | (21.) | Alfreton (23.) | 3:2 | 65' | |||||||||||
22 | 11/29/11 | H | (22.) | Newport County (20.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 12/6/11 | A | (21.) | Braintree (14.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 12/17/11 | H | (21.) | Barrow (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 12/20/11 | H | (22.) | Fleetwood (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 12/26/11 | A | (21.) | Ebbsfleet (15.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
28 | 1/7/12 | A | (23.) | Kidderminster (6.) | 3:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
27 | 1/17/12 | H | (23.) | Ebbsfleet (15.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
29 | 1/21/12 | A | (23.) | Mansfield Town (10.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
30 | 1/24/12 | H | (23.) | Darlington (18.) | 3:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
31 | 1/28/12 | H | (23.) | Southport (6.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | 2/18/12 | A | (23.) | Wrexham (1.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | 2/21/12 | A | (23.) | Bath City (24.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
37 | 3/3/12 | A | (23.) | York City (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 3/6/12 | A | (23.) | Gateshead (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 3/10/12 | H | (23.) | Kettering (21.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
39 | 3/17/12 | A | (21.) | Forest Green (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/9/14 | A | (18.) | Macclesfield (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/14 | H | (10.) | Dover Athletic (21.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/16/14 | H | (13.) | Chester (16.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/23/14 | A | (17.) | Lincoln City (2.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/14 | H | (13.) | Nuneaton (24.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/30/14 | A | (13.) | Alfreton (24.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/6/14 | H | (10.) | Bristol Rovers (15.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/9/14 | A | (12.) | Welling Utd. (21.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/13/14 | H | (8.) | Kidderminster (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 9/16/14 | A | (7.) | Aldershot (15.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 9/20/14 | A | (10.) | Eastleigh (8.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 9/27/14 | H | (11.) | Halifax Town (2.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 9/30/14 | H | (9.) | Barnet (1.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 10/4/14 | A | (11.) | Gateshead (5.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 10/11/14 | H | (14.) | Southport (20.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 10/18/14 | A | (16.) | Altrincham (19.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 10/21/14 | A | (13.) | Barnet (1.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 11/1/14 | H | (15.) | Woking (6.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 11/4/14 | H | (16.) | Grimsby Town (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 11/11/14 | A | (16.) | Dover Athletic (17.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 11/15/14 | H | (15.) | Wrexham (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 11/22/14 | A | (13.) | Telford Utd (23.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 11/25/14 | H | (16.) | Welling Utd. (18.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 11/29/14 | A | (18.) | Woking (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 12/20/14 | H | (15.) | Torquay (10.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 12/26/14 | A | (13.) | Dartford (21.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 12/28/14 | H | (16.) | Eastleigh (3.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
29 | 1/1/15 | H | (13.) | Dartford (22.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 1/4/15 | A | (13.) | Chester (16.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 1/17/15 | H | (13.) | Forest Green (12.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
35 | 2/14/15 | H | (14.) | Alfreton (20.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 2/21/15 | A | (14.) | Halifax Town (7.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 2/24/15 | A | (15.) | Bristol Rovers (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
37 | 2/28/15 | A | (14.) | Grimsby Town (4.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 3/3/15 | H | (16.) | Macclesfield (3.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
38 | 3/7/15 | H | (14.) | Gateshead (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
39 | 3/14/15 | A | (12.) | Forest Green (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
34 | 3/17/15 | A | (14.) | Torquay (16.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
40 | 3/24/15 | H | (13.) | Telford Utd (24.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
41 | 3/28/15 | A | (16.) | Kidderminster (11.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
42 | 4/3/15 | H | (16.) | Lincoln City (13.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
43 | 4/6/15 | A | (15.) | Nuneaton (23.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
44 | 4/11/15 | H | (14.) | Aldershot (18.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/14/15 | A | (16.) | Southport (20.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
45 | 4/18/15 | A | (16.) | Wrexham (11.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/25/15 | H | (13.) | Altrincham (17.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
1 | 8/5/17 | A | (13.) | Maidstone (12.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/8/17 | H | (19.) | Wrexham (13.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/12/17 | H | (14.) | Hartlepool (21.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/15/17 | A | (7.) | Fylde (19.) | 1:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/17 | H | (9.) | Ebbsfleet (11.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/17 | A | (9.) | Barrow (16.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/28/17 | H | (14.) | Leyton Orient (3.) | 0:1 | GK | 81' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/2/17 | A | (7.) | Sutton Utd (4.) | 0:2 | GK | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/9/17 | A | (10.) | Halifax Town (6.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/12/17 | H | (10.) | Tranmere Rovers (16.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/16/17 | H | (5.) | Boreham Wood (11.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/23/17 | A | (11.) | Chester (21.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 9/30/17 | H | (9.) | Guiseley (22.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/3/17 | A | (13.) | Torquay (24.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/7/17 | H | (12.) | Aldershot (8.) | 3:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/21/17 | A | (12.) | Dover Athletic (2.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 10/24/17 | A | (10.) | Bromley (8.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 10/28/17 | H | (11.) | Dag & Red FC (6.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 11/11/17 | H | (14.) | Gateshead (15.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 11/18/17 | A | (14.) | Woking (9.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 11/21/17 | A | (13.) | Eastleigh (18.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 11/25/17 | H | (15.) | Macclesfield (4.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 12/2/17 | A | (16.) | Wrexham (2.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 12/9/17 | H | (15.) | Maidstone (13.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/23/17 | A | (13.) | Hartlepool (17.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/26/17 | H | (11.) | Solihull Moors (24.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 12/30/17 | H | (12.) | Fylde (11.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 1/1/18 | A | (13.) | Solihull Moors (22.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 1/6/18 | H | (12.) | Halifax Town (18.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 1/20/18 | A | (14.) | Tranmere Rovers (5.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 1/27/18 | H | (14.) | Chester (22.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/10/18 | H | (14.) | Torquay (22.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/17/18 | A | (12.) | Guiseley (24.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/20/18 | H | (12.) | Eastleigh (14.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 2/24/18 | A | (12.) | Macclesfield (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/10/18 | A | (12.) | Gateshead (13.) | 7:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 3/13/18 | A | (14.) | Boreham Wood (7.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 3/17/18 | H | (12.) | Barrow (16.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/24/18 | A | (12.) | Ebbsfleet (8.) | 1:1 | GK | 90 + 5' | 90' | |||||||||
43 | 4/7/18 | A | (12.) | Aldershot (3.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 4/10/18 | H | (12.) | Woking (18.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
44 | 4/14/18 | H | (12.) | Dover Athletic (10.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 4/17/18 | H | (12.) | Sutton Utd (3.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/21/18 | A | (12.) | Dag & Red FC (11.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 4/24/18 | A | (12.) | Leyton Orient (17.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/28/18 | H | (12.) | Bromley (9.) | 5:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
1 | 8/4/18 | H | (21.) | Gateshead (24.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/7/18 | A | (22.) | Solihull Moors (3.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/11/18 | A | (21.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/14/18 | H | (23.) | Wrexham (1.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/18/18 | A | (23.) | Hartlepool (13.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/25/18 | H | (19.) | Maidstone (14.) | 3:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/27/18 | A | (18.) | Braintree (24.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/1/18 | H | (18.) | Bromley (13.) | 2:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/4/18 | H | (13.) | Eastleigh (18.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/8/18 | A | (13.) | Barnet (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/15/18 | H | (12.) | Halifax Town (11.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 9/22/18 | A | (14.) | Barrow (12.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 9/25/18 | A | (11.) | Chesterfield FC (20.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 9/29/18 | H | (15.) | Salford (1.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 10/6/18 | H | (17.) | Leyton Orient (2.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 10/13/18 | A | (18.) | Boreham Wood (11.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 10/27/18 | H | (18.) | Fylde (6.) | 0:6 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 10/30/18 | A | (18.) | Havant & Water. (22.) | 7:0 | GK | 36' | 36' | |||||||||
19 | 11/3/18 | A | (21.) | Dover Athletic (23.) | 2:0 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
21 | 11/24/18 | A | (21.) | Sutton Utd (7.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 11/27/18 | H | (20.) | Ebbsfleet (10.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 12/1/18 | H | (22.) | Harrogate Town (4.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 12/8/18 | H | (21.) | Hartlepool (12.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 12/22/18 | A | (21.) | Bromley (16.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 12/26/18 | H | (18.) | Aldershot (21.) | 4:3 | GK | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
27 | 12/29/18 | H | (19.) | Braintree (24.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 1/1/19 | A | (20.) | Aldershot (21.) | 0:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
29 | 1/5/19 | A | (19.) | Gateshead (14.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 1/15/19 | A | (19.) | Maidstone (22.) | 2:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
30 | 1/19/19 | H | (21.) | Solihull Moors (2.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
31 | 1/26/19 | A | (21.) | Wrexham (5.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/9/19 | H | (19.) | Boreham Wood (18.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
34 | 2/16/19 | A | (19.) | Leyton Orient (2.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
35 | 2/23/19 | H | (18.) | Dover Athletic (20.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
36 | 3/2/19 | A | (19.) | Fylde (4.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 3/5/19 | H | (21.) | Dag & Red FC (13.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/9/19 | H | (18.) | Sutton Utd (8.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
38 | 3/12/19 | A | (18.) | Ebbsfleet (9.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
39 | 3/16/19 | A | (19.) | Harrogate Town (6.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/26/19 | H | (18.) | Havant & Water. (21.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
41 | 3/30/19 | A | (16.) | Halifax Town (17.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 4/6/19 | H | (17.) | Barnet (11.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
43 | 4/13/19 | A | (20.) | Salford (2.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
44 | 4/19/19 | H | (20.) | Barrow (10.) | 1:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/22/19 | A | (20.) | Eastleigh (7.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/27/19 | H | (19.) | Chesterfield FC (14.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 159, Starting eleven: 115, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 44, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |