For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Crystal Palace
58 %42 %
AFC Bournemouth

New round!

versus Manchester UnitedManchester United Arsenal FCArsenal FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.2713.147
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.3443.927
3Leicester CityLeicester City5.6213.869
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.3203.917
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.6634.187
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1.259957
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.2264.052
8Everton FCEverton FC5.1634.116
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.3365.132
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United4.0114.013
11Aston VillaAston Villa2.6012.902
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.0695.194
13Sheffield UnitedSheffield United391529
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.2525.882
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.3671.968
16Watford FCWatford FC3.6235.424
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.5105.597
18Norwich CityNorwich City2.0433.390
19Manchester CityManchester City3.5146.791
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.5623.152
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.