For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

FC Girondins Bordeaux
46 %54 %
LOSC Lille

New round!

versus Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique Stade ReimsStade Reims

Filter clubs

Ranking
Ligue 1
#ClubWLQuote
1Olympique LyonOlympique Lyon1.6821.107
2Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille1.5571.040
3AS MonacoAS Monaco1.5491.165
4LOSC LilleLOSC Lille1.3841.042
5AS Saint-ÉtienneAS Saint-Étienne1.3691.043
6FC Girondins BordeauxFC Girondins Bordeaux1.3911.064
7OGC NiceOGC Nice1.3181.069
8HSC MontpellierHSC Montpellier1.2281.109
9FC NantesFC Nantes1.2501.172
10RC Strasbourg AlsaceRC Strasbourg Alsace653614
11Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC1.1821.142
12Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain1.4861.507
13FC MetzFC Metz606690
14FC ToulouseFC Toulouse1.0591.313
15Stade ReimsStade Reims6371.047
16Nîmes OlympiqueNîmes Olympique350613
17SCO AngersSCO Angers7831.528
18FCO DijonFCO Dijon5551.105
19Stade Brest 29Stade Brest 29202404
20SC AmiensSC Amiens399866
Your most popular clubs
Ligue 1
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.