Warta Poznan
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 25.4
- Foreigners: 10 37.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion Dyskobolii Grodzisk Wielkopolski 5.383 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-150k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1.71 | 29:19 | 625 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.82 | 23:16 | 1.605 |
Overall balance | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 1.76 | 52:35 | 1.115 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | GKS Katowice | 4-2-3-1 | 1.162 | 5:3 on pens |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 26, 2019 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Stal Mielec (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.094 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (15.) | GKS Belchatow (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 696 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Aug 11, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | Wigry Suwalki (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 17, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Radomiak (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.744 | 0:2 | |
5 | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Podbeskidzie (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 686 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | GKS Jastrzebie (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 500 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.350 | 2:1 | |
8 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Odra Opole (18.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 385 | 3:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 14, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nieciecza (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.736 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 7:10 PM | A | (1.) | Sandecja (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 856 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.288 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 5:45 PM | A | (1.) | Chrobry Glogow (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 385 | 0:0 | |
13 | Tue Oct 22, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | P. Niepolomice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 410 | 0:2 | |
14 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 5:45 PM | H | (1.) | Z. Sosnowiec (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 651 | 2:3 | |
15 | Sat Oct 26, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | GKS Tychy (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.816 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Chojniczanka (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.180 | 2:0 | |
17 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 12:40 PM | A | (1.) | Stomil Olsztyn (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.551 | 1:3 | |
18 | Sun Nov 17, 2019 | 12:40 PM | H | (1.) | Stal Mielec (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.352 | 0:2 | |
19 | Sat Nov 23, 2019 | 12:40 PM | A | (1.) | GKS Belchatow (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.250 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | (1.) | Wigry Suwalki (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 926 | 3:0 | |
21 | Mon Mar 2, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Radomiak (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.014 | 3:0 | |
22 | Mon Mar 9, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Podbeskidzie (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.988 | 2:0 | |
23 | Wed Jun 3, 2020 | 6:10 PM | A | (2.) | GKS Jastrzebie (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
24 | Sat Jun 6, 2020 | 3:10 PM | H | (2.) | Olimpia Grudz. (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 3:10 PM | A | (2.) | Odra Opole (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
26 | Wed Jun 17, 2020 | 6:10 PM | H | (2.) | Nieciecza (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
27 | Sun Jun 21, 2020 | 5:40 PM | H | (3.) | Sandecja (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 452 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sat Jun 27, 2020 | 12:40 PM | A | (2.) | Miedz Legnica (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.016 | 0:0 | |
29 | Tue Jun 30, 2020 | 5:40 PM | H | (3.) | Chrobry Glogow (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 456 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 5:40 PM | H | (3.) | P. Niepolomice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 276 | 1:2 | |
31 | Fri Jul 10, 2020 | 8:10 PM | A | (3.) | Z. Sosnowiec (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 556 | 0:2 | |
32 | Tue Jul 14, 2020 | 6:10 PM | H | (3.) | GKS Tychy (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 434 | 2:2 | |
33 | Sat Jul 18, 2020 | 5:40 PM | A | (3.) | Chojniczanka (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 340 | 1:2 | |
34 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 5:40 PM | H | (3.) | Stomil Olsztyn (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 326 | 1:2 |