Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 355
- Foreigners: 117 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 26 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) Llandu | 1:5 | Airbus (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
296 · Siôn Davies | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 49' | |||
1:2 | 61' | |||
1:3 | 67' | |||
1:4 | 83' | |||
1:5 | 90' | |||
(15.) Llanid | 1:4 | Guilsf (9.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
Alex Livesey | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
0:3 | 36' | |||
66' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 83' | |||
(5.) Denbig | 6:1 | AAA (16.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
159 · Mark James | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
66' | 4:1 | |||
67' | 5:1 | |||
90' | 6:1 | |||
(8.) Gresfo | 2:4 | FTU (2.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 8:30 PM
|
||||
164 · Patrick Wilding | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 32' | |||
74' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 78' | |||
2:3 | 90' | |||
2:4 | 90+5' | |||
(13.) Presta | 3:4 | B1876 (6.) | ||
Fri
Mar 8, 2024
- 8:45 PM
|
||||
252 · John Andrew Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 7' | |||
12' | 1:2 | |||
44' | 2:2 | |||
48' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 54' | |||
3:4 | 73' | |||
83' | ||||
(4.) Mold | 1:3 | Holywe (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
262 · Nick Pratt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 56' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
(14.) CPD Po | 1:3 | Buckle (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
202 · Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
1:2 | 80' | |||
1:3 | 90+6' | |||
(7.) Ruthin | 1:2 | Caersw (10.) | ||
Sat
Mar 9, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
111 · Karl Berry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
82' | ||||
90' | 1:2 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holywell | 26 | 48 | 69 | |
2 | Flint Town | 26 | 49 | 66 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 26 | 50 | 64 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 26 | 22 | 52 | |
5 | Denbigh | 26 | 15 | 47 | |
6 | Bangor 1876 | 26 | 5 | 46 | |
7 | Guilsfield | 26 | -1 | 34 | |
8 | Ruthin | 26 | 5 | 33 | |
9 | Caersws | 26 | 6 | 32 | |
10 | Gresford | 26 | -7 | 32 | |
11 | Buckley | 26 | -6 | 31 | |
12 | Llandudno | 26 | -18 | 28 | |
13 | Prestatyn | 26 | -26 | 22 | |
14 | Porthmadog | 26 | -21 | 21 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 26 | -70 | 9 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 26 | -51 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...