1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 31 1998
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Sokol | 0:0 | Lokomo | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
12.000 · Viktor Pyshkin |
Fakel | 0:0 | Dinamo | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
15.100 · Sergey Germanchuk |
KamAZ- | 1:2 | Saturn | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
2.800 · Igor Plakhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 65' | |||
66' | 1:2 | |||
Anzhi | 0:1 | Krista | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
Metall | 0:1 | Sparta | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
NKN | 3:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
3.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
Lokomo | 3:1 | Kuban | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
7.500 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 73' | |||
88' | 3:1 | |||
Irtysh | 0:3 | Lada D | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
0:2 | 7' | |||
0:3 | 9' | |||
Rubin | 2:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
8.500 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 80' | |||
Arsena | 0:1 | Druzhb | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Isakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | ||||
0:1 | 78' | |||
Tomsk | 1:1 | Lada-T | ||
Sun
Sep 6, 1998
|
||||
8.200 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 1998
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saturn REN-TV | 30 | 25 | 61 | |
2 | Lokomotiv NN | 30 | 23 | 55 | |
3 | Kristall | 30 | 3 | 50 | |
4 | Stavropol | 29 | 16 | 49 | |
5 | Arsenal Tula | 30 | 11 | 48 | |
6 | Sokol | 30 | 10 | 48 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 30 | 9 | 46 | |
8 | Met. Lipetsk | 30 | 0 | 46 | |
9 | Fakel Voronezh | 30 | 11 | 45 | |
10 | Lada Dimitrovgr. | 30 | -1 | 45 | |
11 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 30 | -8 | 41 | |
12 | L. Chita | 30 | -2 | 38 | |
13 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 30 | -4 | 38 | |
14 | Neftekhimik | 29 | -5 | 38 | |
15 | Anzhi | 30 | -10 | 38 | |
16 | Druzhba Maikop | 29 | -5 | 37 | |
17 | Lada-Togliat-VAZ | 30 | -12 | 34 | |
18 | Tom Tomsk | 29 | 3 | 32 | |
19 | Kuban Krasnodar | 29 | -10 | 31 | |
20 | Spartak Nalchik | 29 | -11 | 31 | |
21 | Irtysh Omsk | 29 | -21 | 24 | |
22 | KamAZ-Chally | 29 | -22 | 20 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...