1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 26 1996
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Fakel | 2:0 | Lokomo (14.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
11.000 · Oleg Kulakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
5.000 · Evgeni Volnin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Druzhb | 1:1 | Luch (17.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
87' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(7.) Torped | 2:1 | Metall (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
2.000 · Viktor Denisov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 77' | |||
78' | ||||
(9.) Sparta | 1:1 | SHNK (5.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Geselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 15' | |||
(12.) Kuban | 3:1 | Ocean (19.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
7.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 64' | |||
73' | 3:1 | |||
(6.) Uralan | 0:0 | Zarya (8.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
5.400 · Yuriy Chebotarev |
(20.) Torped | 3:1 | G-G Iz (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
5.000 · Boris Kalyuskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
87' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Sokol- | 1:1 | Zvezda (21.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Gart | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
(15.) Saturn | 1:0 | NKN (18.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 1996
|
||||
2.000 · Ilya Avdeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 1996
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 25 | 16 | 49 | |
2 | Fakel Voronezh | 25 | 21 | 48 | |
3 | Din-Gaz Tyumen | 24 | 25 | 47 | |
4 | Stavropol | 25 | 7 | 44 | |
5 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 24 | 10 | 41 | |
6 | Uralan | 25 | 6 | 40 | |
7 | Torpedo Volzhsky | 25 | 2 | 40 | |
8 | Zarya L-K. | 25 | 1 | 37 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 25 | -3 | 35 | |
10 | Kuban Krasnodar | 25 | -2 | 33 | |
11 | Sokol-PZD | 25 | -2 | 33 | |
12 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 24 | 12 | 32 | |
13 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 25 | -6 | 32 | |
14 | Druzhba Maikop | 25 | 5 | 30 | |
15 | L. Chita | 25 | -5 | 29 | |
16 | Luch Vladivostok | 25 | -8 | 29 | |
17 | Torpedo Arzamas | 25 | -11 | 29 | |
18 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 25 | -7 | 28 | |
19 | Neftekhimik | 25 | -11 | 27 | |
20 | Ocean Nakhodka | 25 | -12 | 26 | |
21 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 25 | -14 | 26 | |
22 | Chkalovets | 24 | -24 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...