Sporting Atlético
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 21.1
- Foreigners: 9 37.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Campo Pepe Ortiz 1.600 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2.32 | 33:14 | 211 |
Away record | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1.63 | 28:22 | 628 |
Overall balance | 38 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1.97 | 61:36 | 419 |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Gernika (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 6:30 PM | A | (7.) | CD Mirandés (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | SD Leioa (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Racing (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.000 | 3:1 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (4.) | Peña Sport FC (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:6 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Izarra (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 1, 2017 | 11:30 AM | A | (2.) | Bilbao Athletic (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | CD Vitoria (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 15, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Barakaldo CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Oct 22, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | SD Amorebieta (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | Burgos CF (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
12 | Wed Nov 1, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Caudal Dep. (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Lealtad (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Osasuna B (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
15 | Sun Nov 19, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (2.) | CD Tudelano (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | UD Logroñés (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2017 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Sociedad B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | Real Unión (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 16, 2017 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Arenas Club (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 7, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Gernika (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:5 | ||
21 | Sun Jan 14, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (2.) | CD Mirandés (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
22 | Sat Jan 20, 2018 | 4:15 PM | H | (1.) | SD Leioa (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
23 | Sun Jan 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Racing (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.924 | 1:2 | |
24 | Sun Feb 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Peña Sport FC (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
25 | Sun Feb 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Izarra (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Sun Feb 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Bilbao Athletic (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Feb 25, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | CD Vitoria (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 3, 2018 | 4:30 PM | H | (1.) | Barakaldo CF (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | SD Amorebieta (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 18, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Burgos CF (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
31 | Sun Mar 25, 2018 | 6:30 PM | A | (1.) | Caudal Dep. (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
32 | Sat Mar 31, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Lealtad (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 8, 2018 | 11:30 AM | A | (1.) | Osasuna B (19.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | CD Tudelano (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
35 | Sun Apr 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | UD Logroñés (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
36 | Sun Apr 29, 2018 | 11:30 AM | H | (1.) | Real Sociedad B (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Real Unión (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
38 | Sun May 13, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arenas Club (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun May 20, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | UE Cornellà | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat May 26, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | UE Cornellà | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sun Jun 3, 2018 | 7:00 PM | A | Elche CF | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Jun 10, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | Elche CF | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 |