Primera B
Chile
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 422
- Foreigners: 89 Players 21.1%
- ø-Market value: €147k
- ø-Age: 26.8
- Most valuable player: John Valladares Moya €750k
Matchday 11 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) Deport | 1:1 | Deport (8.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.284 · Fabián Reyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
76' | ||||
79' | ||||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(6.) MAG | 3:0 | BAR (4.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
884 · Bastián Pavez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
58' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) SM | 1:1 | SW (12.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
671 · Mario Salvo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
90+5' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) UdeC | 2:1 | USF (16.) | ||
Sat
May 4, 2024
- 11:30 PM
|
||||
437 · Reinerio Alvarado | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
45+2' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) SLQ | 1:0 | REC (9.) | ||
Sun
May 5, 2024
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
1.716 · Cristián Droguett | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) CDA | 1:2 | Deport (3.) | ||
Sun
May 5, 2024
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.261 · Rodrigo Carvajal | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
27' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 74' | |||
(1.) Ranger | 2:3 | CUR (15.) | ||
Sun
May 5, 2024
- 11:30 PM
|
||||
5.875 · Mathias Riquelme | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
66' | 1:2 | |||
80' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 82' | |||
(2.) CDLS | 2:1 | SMA (11.) | ||
Tue
May 7, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.083 · Franco Jiménez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
77' | ||||
2:1 | 90+5' | |||
Table Primera B 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | La Serena | 11 | 7 | 25 | |
2 | Limache | 11 | 12 | 23 | |
3 | Rangers Talca | 11 | 6 | 22 | |
4 | Magallanes | 11 | 6 | 19 | |
5 | San Luis | 10 | 1 | 19 | |
6 | AC Barnechea | 11 | 3 | 18 | |
7 | Santa Cruz | 11 | 0 | 17 | |
8 | Antofagasta | 11 | 3 | 16 | |
9 | Stgo. Morning | 11 | 2 | 15 | |
10 | D. Recoleta | 11 | -3 | 15 | |
11 | San Marcos | 11 | -2 | 12 | |
12 | Wanderers | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
13 | U. Concepción | 11 | -9 | 12 | |
14 | Deportes Temuco | 11 | -6 | 11 | |
15 | Curicó Unido | 11 | -6 | 8 | |
16 | San Felipe | 11 | -12 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...