Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Zenit | 1:1 | Torped (4.) | ||
Thu
May 5, 2005
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
(11.) Dinamo | 1:2 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
1:2 | 52' | |||
81' | ||||
(6.) Loko | 4:0 | Rostov (16.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.600 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
68' | 3:0 | |||
83' | 4:0 | |||
(9.) Tomsk | 0:1 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
(15.) Alania | 4:3 | Rubin (7.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
0:2 | 45+1' | |||
55' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 67' | |||
69' | 2:3 | |||
74' | 3:3 | |||
85' | 4:3 | |||
(10.) KS | 1:0 | SHNK (12.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Terek | 0:0 | FC Mos (1.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2005
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
6.500 · Aleksandr Gvardis |
(5.) CSKA | 1:0 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | 10 | 15 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 8 | 5 | 15 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
5 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
6 | Loko Moscow | 8 | 7 | 14 | |
7 | KS Samara | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
8 | Rubin Kazan | 8 | -1 | 11 | |
9 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 8 | 1 | 10 | |
10 | Amkar Perm | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
11 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | -8 | 9 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 8 | -1 | 8 | |
14 | Alania | 8 | -9 | 7 | |
15 | Rostov | 8 | -11 | 2 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 8 | -9 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...