Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 22 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Loko | 0:0 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 15, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
16.223 · Aleksandr Gonchar |
(3.) CSKA | 2:0 | SHNK (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 10, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
6.300 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
54' | ||||
90+4' | 2:0 | |||
(16.) Rostov | 2:0 | Amkar (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 10, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Alania | 0:2 | FC Mos (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 10, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
(13.) KS | 0:1 | Torped (8.) | ||
Sat
Sep 10, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+1' | |||
90+4' | ||||
90+4' | ||||
(12.) Tomsk | 0:3 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sun
Sep 11, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
13.500 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 55' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(10.) Dinamo | 3:1 | Rubin (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 11, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
72' | 2:1 | |||
76' | 3:1 | |||
(15.) Terek | 1:2 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sun
Sep 11, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90+6' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 22 | 23 | 47 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 21 | 40 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 22 | 17 | 40 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 22 | 16 | 39 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 22 | 11 | 37 | |
6 | Rubin Kazan | 22 | 4 | 35 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 22 | 3 | 30 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 22 | -2 | 30 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 22 | -8 | 28 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 22 | 3 | 28 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 22 | -10 | 23 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 22 | -10 | 21 | |
13 | KS Samara | 22 | -14 | 20 | |
14 | Alania | 22 | -19 | 19 | |
15 | Rostov | 22 | -16 | 18 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 22 | -19 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...