Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 30 2003
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Sparta (12.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Semenov |
(4.) Loko | 6:0 | Uralan (14.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
70' | 4:0 | |||
74' | 5:0 | |||
86' | 6:0 | |||
(10.) SPA | 0:2 | Torped (15.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 87' | |||
(16.) Cherno | 2:1 | SHNK (5.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
(3.) Rubin | 3:2 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 35' | |||
73' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 79' | |||
88' | 2:2 | |||
90+4' | 3:2 | |||
(11.) Rostov | 0:0 | Torped (9.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar |
(13.) Rotor | 1:0 | KS (8.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Saturn | 1:3 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 1, 2003
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Martynov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 36' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
90+1' | 1:3 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2003
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 24 | 59 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 30 | 16 | 56 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 30 | 15 | 53 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 30 | 21 | 52 | |
5 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 30 | 9 | 47 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 30 | 13 | 46 | |
7 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 30 | 3 | 45 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 30 | 4 | 43 | |
9 | KS Samara | 30 | 5 | 42 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 30 | -10 | 36 | |
11 | Rostov | 30 | -12 | 34 | |
12 | Rotor Volgograd | 30 | -11 | 32 | |
13 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 30 | -20 | 31 | |
14 | Tor-Met Moscow | 30 | -14 | 29 | |
15 | Uralan | 30 | -24 | 28 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | -19 | 24 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...