Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Cherno | 1:1 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
12.000 · Sergey Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 83' | |||
(5.) Loko | 3:1 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) SPA | 3:0 | Fakel (15.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.700 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 0:3 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.500 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
(10.) Rotor | 1:0 | Saturn (6.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
80' | ||||
(2.) Sokol | 1:0 | KS (1.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) RSM | 1:0 | Torped (9.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Marat Galimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) CSKA | 1:0 | Anzhi (8.) | ||
Sun
May 6, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 8 | 6 | 20 | |
2 | KS Samara | 8 | 9 | 19 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 4 | 17 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 8 | 3 | 16 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 8 | 4 | 15 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
7 | Rotor Volgograd | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 8 | 4 | 11 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
10 | Anzhi | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | Torpedo-ZiL | 8 | -2 | 8 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 8 | -6 | 8 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | -2 | 6 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
15 | Rostselmash | 8 | -5 | 5 | |
16 | Fakel Voronezh | 8 | -7 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...