Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) SPA | 5:1 | RSM (10.) | ||
Fri
Jul 27, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 75' | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
89' | 5:1 | |||
(13.) Sparta | 2:0 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
78' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 2:1 | Fakel (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
21.500 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 79' | |||
(5.) CSKA | 2:1 | Rotor (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 59' | |||
(4.) Loko | 4:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
23' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 52' | |||
66' | 4:1 | |||
(16.) Cherno | 0:0 | Torped (14.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Taras Bezubyak |
(11.) Anzhi | 4:1 | KS (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 22' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
78' | 3:1 | |||
90+2' | 4:1 | |||
(7.) Sokol | 0:2 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Sat
Jul 28, 2001
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 13 | 36 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 7 | 35 | |
3 | KS Samara | 19 | 11 | 34 | |
4 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 17 | 34 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 10 | 33 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | 6 | 29 | |
7 | Sokol | 19 | -4 | 29 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 19 | 8 | 27 | |
9 | Anzhi | 19 | 2 | 23 | |
10 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | -5 | 22 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 19 | -5 | 22 | |
12 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 19 | -8 | 22 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 19 | -5 | 19 | |
14 | Torpedo-ZiL | 19 | -13 | 18 | |
15 | Rotor Volgograd | 19 | -9 | 17 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 19 | -25 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...