News
Transfers & rumours
Market values
Competitions
Forums
My TM
Live
Log in
Premier Liga Cup
1
Tournament records
Wins:
Zenit S-Pb
1 time(s)
Matches:
D. Smirnov
D. Smirnov
8 games
Goals:
V. Radimov
V. Radimov
4 goals
Type of cup:
League Cup
Participants:
16
Knockout stage
Date
Time
Home team
Home
Result
Away team
Away
final 2nd leg
Thu
Oct 9, 2003
5:00 PM
Thu Oct 9, 2003
5:00 PM
Chernomorets Nv.
2:2
Zenit S-Pb
final 1st leg
Tue
Sep 9, 2003
6:00 PM
Tue Sep 9, 2003
6:00 PM
Zenit S-Pb
3:0
Chernomorets Nv.
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg
Fri
Sep 5, 2003
5:00 PM
Fri Sep 5, 2003
5:00 PM
Zenit S-Pb
3:1
Torpedo Moskau
Fri
Sep 5, 2003
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Chernomorets Nv.
3:2
Shinnik Yaroslav
Semi-Finals 1st Leg
Wed
Aug 20, 2003
5:00 PM
Wed Aug 20, 2003
5:00 PM
Shinnik Yaroslav
1:1
Chernomorets Nv.
Wed
Aug 20, 2003
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Torpedo Moskau
2:2
Zenit S-Pb
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg
Fri
Jun 6, 2003
4:00 PM
Fri Jun 6, 2003
4:00 PM
Shinnik Yaroslav
2:0
Rotor Volgograd
Spartak Moscow
1:1
Zenit S-Pb
Fri
Jun 6, 2003
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
Torpedo Moskau
4:2
Tor-Met Moscow
Sat
Jun 7, 2003
5:00 PM
Sat Jun 7, 2003
5:00 PM
Spartak V-kavkaz
0:0
Chernomorets Nv.
Quarter-Finals 1st leg
Mon
Apr 28, 2003
4:30 PM
Mon Apr 28, 2003
4:30 PM
Rotor Volgograd
1:0
Shinnik Yaroslav
Tue
Apr 29, 2003
10:00 AM
Tue Apr 29, 2003
10:00 AM
Tor-Met Moscow
1:0
Torpedo Moskau
Tue
Apr 29, 2003
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Zenit S-Pb
1:0
Spartak Moscow
Wed
Apr 30, 2003
5:00 PM
Wed Apr 30, 2003
5:00 PM
Chernomorets Nv.
1:0
Spartak V-kavkaz
last 16 2nd leg
Tue
Apr 1, 2003
3:00 PM
Tue Apr 1, 2003
3:00 PM
Spartak Moscow
5:2
AET
Saturn Ramenskoe
Tue
Apr 1, 2003
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Torpedo Moskau
2:1
Dinamo Moscow
Wed
Apr 2, 2003
2:00 PM
Wed Apr 2, 2003
2:00 PM
Spartak V-kavkaz
4:2
Uralan
Wed
Apr 2, 2003
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Loko Moscow
0:0
Tor-Met Moscow
KS Samara
1:1
Rotor Volgograd
Wed
Apr 2, 2003
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Rostov
1:1
Chernomorets Nv.
Wed
Apr 2, 2003
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
CSKA Moscow
3:1
Zenit S-Pb
Shinnik Yaroslav
3:1
on pens
Rubin Kazan
last 16 1st leg
Sat
Mar 29, 2003
3:00 PM
Sat Mar 29, 2003
3:00 PM
Tor-Met Moscow
3:0
Loko Moscow
Zenit S-Pb
2:0
CSKA Moscow
Rotor Volgograd
5:2
KS Samara
Uralan
1:0
Spartak V-kavkaz
Saturn Ramenskoe
3:2
Spartak Moscow
Rubin Kazan
0:0
Shinnik Yaroslav
Chernomorets Nv.
2:1
Rostov
Sat
Mar 29, 2003
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Dinamo Moscow
1:1
Torpedo Moskau
Record cup winner
wappen
Club
Wins
Zenit St. Petersburg
1
1
View stats
Top goalscorers
#
Player
Age
Club
Goals
1
Vladislav Radimov
Central Midfield
27
4
2
Valeriy Esipov
Right Winger
31
3
3
Vyacheslav Kamoltsev
Centre-Forward
31
3
4
Aleksandr Tikhonovetski
Centre-Forward
24
3
5
Dmitriy Makarov
Centre-Forward
21
2
0
0
0
0
View stats