- Date of birth/Age: Nov 26, 1993 (30)
- Playe of birth: Nørresundby
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Residence: Nørresundby
- Referee: since 2009
- 1st league debut: 27.08.2011
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Nov 26, 1993 (30)
Playe of birth:
Nørresundby
Citizenship:
Denmark
Residence:
Nørresundby
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 19, 2023 | Lazio Rom YL | Atlético YL | 0:2 | 6 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 6, 2024 | Mainz 05 YL | Barcelona YL | 8:7 on pens | 4 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | René Risum | Patrick Schwengers |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | Makedonija | RFS | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | René Risum | Sandi Putros |
Super League 1 Play-off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 31, 2024 | Panathinaikos (3.) | PAOK Salonika (2.) | 2:3 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | Deniz Yurdakul | Jakob Mastrup | Angelos Evangelou |
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 7, 2023 | Odense BK (4.) | Viborg FF (10.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Ole Kronlykke | Daniel Cortzen | Jonas Bögelund | ||||||
5 | Aug 20, 2023 | Lyngby BK (7.) | Randers FC (11.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Henrik Sönderby | Danny Kolding | Benjamin Helm Svedborg | ||||||
8 | Sep 17, 2023 | Aarhus GF (5.) | Bröndby IF (3.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | Heine Sørensen | René Risum | Lasse Graagaard | ||||||
11 | Oct 8, 2023 | FC Midtjylland (5.) | Randers FC (9.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | Jakob Mastrup | Sune Feddersen | Jacob Karlsen | ||||||
18 | Feb 18, 2024 | Nordsjaelland (5.) | Lyngby BK (7.) | 3:2 | 6 | - | - | - | Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen | Amir Sabic | Mathias Lykke | ||||||
21 | Mar 10, 2024 | Viborg FF (7.) | Bröndby IF (2.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Esad Deronjic | Jonas Baek | ||||||
22 | Mar 17, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (1.) | Vejle BK (11.) | 3:0 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | Deniz Yurdakul | Nikolaj Christensen | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen |
Future Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 29, 2023 | AaB Reserves (11.) | SIF Reserves (8.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | - | Lars Rix | Morten Bach Jepsen | ? | ||||||
6 | May 13, 2024 | AaB Reserves (12.) | AGF Reserves (14.) | 2:2 | - | - | - | - | Nikolaj Christensen | Henrik Hansen | ? |
Superliga Relegation round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 5, 2024 | Lyngby BK (4.) | Odense BK (3.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
6 | May 5, 2024 | Hvidovre (6.) | Viborg FF (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Victor Skytte | Jan Johansen | Sebastian Friis Aagerup | ||||||
9 | May 20, 2024 | Lyngby BK (4.) | Viborg FF (2.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | Jakob Mastrup | Nikolaj Christensen | Jesper Nielsen |
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Thisted FC | Brabrand IF | 4:3 | 1 | - | - | - | Steffen Christensen | Troels Christensen | ? | ||||||
Second Round | Sep 5, 2023 | Nibe Boldklub | Esbjerg fB | 1:2 | - | - | - | 2 | René Risum | Nikolaj Christensen | ? | ||||||
Third Round | Sep 28, 2023 | Kolding IF | Nordsjaelland | 4:5 on pens | 8 | - | - | - | Lars Hummelgaard | Daniel Cortzen | ? | ||||||
Final | May 9, 2024 | Silkeborg IF | Aarhus GF | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | Lars Hummelgaard | Jesper Dahl | Jacob Karlsen |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Mar 4, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (3.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | Lars Hummelgaard | Jakob Mastrup | Konstantinos Fellas |
1.Division Promotion
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Apr 7, 2024 | Vendsyssel FF (4.) | Aalborg BK (1.) | 2:2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | Nikolaj Christensen | Henrik Hansen | Benjamin Seferovic |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 15, 2023 | Azerbaijan U19 | Bosnia U19 | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | René Risum | Kevin Stammet | Loïc Thomas | ||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | Norway U19 | Montenegro U19 | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Martins Svipsts | Edgars Malcevs | ||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | Israel U19 | Montenegro U19 | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Deniz Yurdakul | Alf Olav Rossland | Marius Lien |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 12, 2023 | Kosovo U21 | Germany U21 | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | René Risum | Deniz Yurdakul | Sandi Putros |