#35 Mike Jones
Chesterfield FC
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Aug 2, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
National League League level: Fifth Tier Joined: Aug 2, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 15, 1987 (36)
- Place of birth: Birkenhead
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Central Midfield
Stats of Mike Jones
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 27 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1.963' | ||
National League | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 1.922' | ||
FA Cup | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 41' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/5/23 | H | (3.) | Dorking (17.) | 4:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/12/23 | A | (1.) | Fylde (18.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/15/23 | A | (1.) | Oxford City (23.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/19/23 | H | (3.) | Oldham Athletic (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (4.) | Altrincham (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/28/23 | H | (3.) | Hartlepool (4.) | 3:2 | CM | 77' | 83' | |||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (2.) | Aldershot (16.) | 3:4 | CM | 89' | 90' | |||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | (2.) | Dag & Red FC (13.) | 3:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | Ebbsfleet (10.) | 0:1 | CM | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/19/23 | H | (1.) | Halifax Town (10.) | 3:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 9/23/23 | H | (1.) | Wealdstone (15.) | 3:2 | CM | 54' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | 9/26/23 | A | (1.) | Rochdale (8.) | 1:2 | CM | 87' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 9/30/23 | A | (1.) | Maidenhead Utd. (21.) | 1:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
14 | 10/3/23 | H | (1.) | Bromley (5.) | 2:0 | CM | 31' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Boreham Wood (18.) | 0:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 10/24/23 | H | (1.) | York City (20.) | 4:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Kidderminster (24.) | 1:3 | CM | 24' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 11/11/23 | H | (1.) | Barnet (2.) | 4:2 | CM | 1 | 54' | 90' | ||||||||
20 | 11/18/23 | A | (1.) | Southend United (13.) | 2:1 | CM | 70' | 25' | |||||||||
21 | 11/21/23 | A | (1.) | Woking (18.) | 0:2 | CM | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | Eastleigh (11.) | 3:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
24 | 12/16/23 | A | (1.) | Hartlepool (18.) | 0:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
25 | 12/23/23 | H | (1.) | Aldershot (7.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 12/26/23 | A | (1.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 2:0 | CM | 70' | ||||||||||
27 | 1/1/24 | H | (1.) | Solihull Moors (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 1/10/24 | H | (1.) | Gateshead (6.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 1/16/24 | H | (1.) | Altrincham (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 1/23/24 | H | (1.) | Woking (19.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
31 | 1/27/24 | H | (1.) | Southend United (11.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
32 | 2/3/24 | A | (1.) | Eastleigh (15.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 2/6/24 | A | (1.) | Dag & Red FC (18.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | 2/10/24 | H | (1.) | Ebbsfleet (23.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 2/17/24 | A | (1.) | Bromley (2.) | 4:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
36 | 2/24/24 | H | (1.) | Rochdale (12.) | 2:2 | CM | 8' | ||||||||||
29 | 2/27/24 | A | (1.) | Barnet (3.) | 0:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
37 | 3/2/24 | A | (1.) | Dorking (21.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
38 | 3/9/24 | H | (1.) | Fylde (16.) | 4:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
39 | 3/12/24 | H | (1.) | Oxford City (24.) | 2:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
40 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | Oldham Athletic (9.) | 2:2 | AM | 56' | ||||||||||
35 | 3/20/24 | A | (1.) | Halifax Town (9.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
41 | 3/23/24 | H | (1.) | Boreham Wood (21.) | 3:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
42 | 3/29/24 | A | (1.) | York City (19.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
43 | 4/1/24 | H | (1.) | Kidderminster (21.) | 1:3 | CM | 60' | ||||||||||
45 | 4/13/24 | A | (1.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
44 | 4/15/24 | A | (1.) | Gateshead (5.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
46 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Maidenhead Utd. (14.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 33, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 3, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/5/23 | H | Portsmouth | 1:0 | CM | 87' | 19' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 12/3/23 | H | Leyton Orient | 1:0 | 16' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 1/6/24 | A | Watford | 2:1 | 6' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |