- Date of birth/Age: Oct 17, 1988 (35)
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Residence: Fétigny FR
- Club: FC Portalban/Gletterens
- 1st league debut: 03.10.2020
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Oct 17, 1988 (35)
Citizenship:
Switzerland
Residence:
Fétigny FR
Club:
FC Portalban/Gletterens
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
49 | Nov 17, 2023 | Greece | New Zealand | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 3, 2023 | Spartak Trnava | Auda | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
Super League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 22, 2023 | Grasshoppers (5.) | Servette FC (3.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | FC Basel (2.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 5:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 13, 2023 | FC Luzern (2.) | BSC Young Boys (2.) | 1:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 24, 2023 | BSC Young Boys (1.) | FC Lugano (4.) | 4:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Oct 1, 2023 | FC Luzern (1.) | FC Zürich (2.) | 1:4 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 22, 2023 | FC Winterthur (6.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 2:1 | 14 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Nov 5, 2023 | Stade-Lausanne (5.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 2:5 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | Servette FC (4.) | FC Lugano (5.) | 2:2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Jan 20, 2024 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | FC St. Gallen (2.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Jan 31, 2024 | FC St. Gallen (2.) | Servette FC (3.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Feb 4, 2024 | Yverdon Sport (4.) | FC Zürich (4.) | 3:0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | Lausanne-Sport (5.) | Yverdon Sport (2.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Mar 2, 2024 | Servette FC (2.) | FC St. Gallen (3.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 9, 2024 | FC Winterthur (6.) | Grasshoppers (4.) | 2:0 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Mar 30, 2024 | Stade-Lausanne (6.) | FC Lugano (3.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
33 | Apr 20, 2024 | FC Lugano (2.) | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | 2:0 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
34 | May 5, 2024 | FC Zürich (6.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 0:2 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
35 | May 10, 2024 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | FC Basel (3.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Swiss Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 19, 2023 | Haute-Gruyère | Yverdon Sport | 0:9 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Sep 17, 2023 | FC Aarau | FC Winterthur | 1:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | Servette FC | Stade-Lausanne | 5:2 on pens | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Feb 28, 2024 | FC Basel | FC Lugano | 5:6 on pens | 10 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta Championship Round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
9 | Apr 28, 2024 | AEK Larnaca (2.) | Anorthosis (6.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Aug 25, 2023 | Stade Nyonnais (7.) | FC Sion (3.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 6, 2023 | FC Sion (2.) | FC Wil 1900 (3.) | 3:0 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 23, 2024 | Neuchâtel Xamax (6.) | FC Thun (2.) | 4:0 | 8 | - | - | 1 |
Protathlima Cyta
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Dec 3, 2023 | Nea Salamis (7.) | Pafos FC (3.) | 0:2 | 5 | - | - | - |