#18 Josip Drmic
Dinamo Zagreb
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
SuperSport HNL League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 8, 1992 (31)
- Place of birth: Lachen
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Former International: Switzerland
- Caps/Goals: 35 / 10
Stats of Josip Drmic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 12 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 383' | ||
SuperSport HNL | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 274' | ||
Conference League | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 34' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 12' | ||
Hrvatski nogometni kup | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 62' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 9/21/23 | H | FC Astana | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/5/23 | A | FC Ballkani | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 10/26/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 0:1 | 34' | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/9/23 | A | Viktoria Plzen | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group C | 11/30/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group C | 12/14/23 | H | FC Ballkani | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 1st leg | 2/15/24 | A | Real Betis | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
intermediate stage 2nd leg | 2/22/24 | H | Real Betis | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | H | PAOK Salonika | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | A | PAOK Salonika | 5:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Sparta Prague | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Sparta Prague | 4:1 | 1' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/25/23 | H | FC Astana | 4:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/2/23 | A | FC Astana | 0:2 | 12' | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | H | AEK Athens | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/19/23 | A | AEK Athens | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/21/23 | H | (8.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | 11' | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (5.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 2:3 | 18' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 3:0 | 14' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:5 | CF | 3 | 63' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:0 | 46' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Gorica (4.) | 2:1 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (3.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 1:1 | CF | 59' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/4/23 | A | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 1/23/24 | H | (7.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | H | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | A | (3.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | NK Istra (8.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | A | (2.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 4/17/24 | H | (4.) | NK Varazdin (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/21/24 | A | (2.) | NK Lokomotiva (5.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/27/24 | A | (1.) | NK Varazdin (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/5/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | H | (1.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/18/24 | A | (1.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/26/24 | H | (1.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 5, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | (9.) | NK Ponikve (24.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | (2.) | NK Oriolik (27.) | 0:8 | CF | 3 | 62' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | A | (1.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
final 1st leg | 5/15/24 | H | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
final 2nd leg | 5/22/24 | A | (1.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland | |||||
19 | Sep 11, 2012 | 35 | 10 | ||
Switzerland U21 | |||||
11 | Aug 10, 2011 | 11 | 6 | ||
Switzerland U19 | |||||
18 | Mar 3, 2010 | 8 | 6 | ||
Switzerland U18 | |||||
- | Mar 31, 2010 | 1 | - | ||
Switzerland | |||||
12 | Jul 29, 2012 | 2 | - |