- Date of birth/Age: Feb 5, 1997 (27)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Referee: since 2012
- 1st league debut: 01.08.2022
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
International Friendlies
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 8, 2023 | Denmark U20 | France U20 | 2:2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Nov 19, 2023 | Denmark U20 | Sweden U20 | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | May 22, 2024 | Denmark U19 | Germany U19 | 5:1 | 2 | - | - | - |
Superliga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 23, 2023 | Odense BK (7.) | Randers FC (10.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
2 | Jul 30, 2023 | FC Midtjylland (5.) | Silkeborg IF (9.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 11, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Odense BK (6.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 27, 2023 | Aarhus GF (5.) | Lyngby BK (7.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 3, 2023 | Bröndby IF (3.) | Randers FC (10.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 1, 2023 | Viborg FF (8.) | Aarhus GF (6.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 21, 2023 | FC Copenhagen (2.) | Vejle BK (11.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 10, 2023 | Silkeborg IF (4.) | Randers FC (9.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
17 | Dec 4, 2023 | FC Midtjylland (2.) | Viborg FF (7.) | 5:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Feb 25, 2024 | Hvidovre (12.) | Viborg FF (10.) | 2:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Mar 11, 2024 | Randers FC (8.) | FC Midtjylland (1.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - |
Future Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Feb 26, 2024 | AGF Reserves (9.) | FCM Reserves (13.) | 2:4 | 2 | - | - | - |
Superliga Championship round
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 1, 2024 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Apr 7, 2024 | Nordsjaelland (4.) | FC Copenhagen (3.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | May 12, 2024 | FC Midtjylland (3.) | Aarhus GF (5.) | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | May 20, 2024 | Silkeborg IF (6.) | Bröndby IF (2.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
Superliga Relegation round
Oddset Pokalen
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 8, 2023 | Odder IGF | Skive IK | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Sep 6, 2023 | Sönderjyske | Vejle BK | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | B.93 | Randers FC | 7:9 on pens | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Round of 16 | Nov 1, 2023 | FC Fredericia | Odense BK | 3:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | Dec 10, 2023 | Lyngby BK | FC Fredericia | 0:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
12 | Oct 6, 2023 | AC Horsens (6.) | Aalborg BK (1.) | 1:4 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
20 | Mar 2, 2024 | Sönderjyske (1.) | Vendsyssel FF (4.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA European Under-17 Championship qualification
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 20, 2024 | Hungary U17 | France U17 | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 23, 2024 | France U17 | N. Ireland U17 | 5:2 | 2 | - | 1 | - |