#44 Giorgos Viktoros
Nea Salamis
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2029
Protathlima Cyta League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: May 31, 2029
- Date of birth/Age: Sep 1, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Nicosia
- Citizenship: Cyprus
- Height: 1,90 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- Current international: Cyprus U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Giorgos Viktoros
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1.299' | ||
Kypello Kyprou | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Protathlima Cyta | 9 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 638' | ||
Protathlima Cyta Relegation Round | 8 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 661' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | H | Armenia U19 | 3:1 | 88' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | Armenia U19 | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/22/24 | H | Sweden U21 | 1:6 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 1:1 | CB | 77' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/4/24 | A | (2.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 3/7/24 | H | (2.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 3/11/24 | H | (2.) | AEL Limassol (3.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 3/17/24 | A | (4.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 3/30/24 | H | (4.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 4/4/24 | A | (3.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 0:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 4/7/24 | A | (3.) | Othellos Athien (7.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 4/13/24 | H | (4.) | Apol. Limassol (1.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 4/19/24 | A | (4.) | Doxa Katokopias (6.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 4/24/24 | A | (4.) | AEL Limassol (2.) | 5:4 | 45' | |||||||||||
12 | 4/27/24 | H | (4.) | Ethnikos (3.) | 2:1 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 5/7/24 | A | (4.) | Karmiotissa (5.) | 1:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 5/12/24 | H | (3.) | AEZ Zakakiou (8.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 12, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/8/23 | H | EN Paralimniou | 6:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 1/16/24 | H | APOEL Nicosia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Pafos FC | 0:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/21/23 | A | (12.) | Omonia Nikosia (2.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/27/23 | H | (10.) | Apol. Limassol (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 9/1/23 | A | (11.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/24/23 | A | (7.) | Othellos Athien (12.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | A | (7.) | AEK Larnaca (8.) | 1:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
7 | 10/6/23 | H | (7.) | Karmiotissa (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | (8.) | APOEL Nicosia (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 10/25/23 | H | (9.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | H | (7.) | AEL Limassol (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | A | (7.) | Aris Limassol (1.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | H | (7.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/26/23 | A | (7.) | AEZ Zakakiou (11.) | 2:2 | 90 + 6' | 56' | ||||||||||
13 | 12/3/23 | H | (8.) | Pafos FC (3.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/10/23 | H | (8.) | Omonia Nikosia (2.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 12/17/23 | A | (7.) | Apol. Limassol (8.) | 0:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 12/23/23 | H | (8.) | Anorthosis (2.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 1/3/24 | A | (8.) | Ethnikos (11.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 1/7/24 | H | (8.) | Othellos Athien (11.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/12/24 | H | (8.) | AEK Larnaca (6.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/21/24 | A | (8.) | Karmiotissa (11.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 1/26/24 | H | (8.) | APOEL Nicosia (1.) | 0:4 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/1/24 | A | (8.) | AEL Limassol (9.) | 3:1 | CB | 42' | 45' | |||||||||
23 | 2/6/24 | H | (8.) | Aris Limassol (2.) | 0:3 | 82' | |||||||||||
24 | 2/11/24 | A | (8.) | Doxa Katokopias (14.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
25 | 2/15/24 | H | (8.) | AEZ Zakakiou (12.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 2/19/24 | A | (8.) | Pafos FC (4.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 16, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/7/23 | H | Austria U21 | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/13/23 | H | Slovenia U21 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 10/17/23 | A | France U21 | 9:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 11/17/23 | H | Bosnia U21 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group H | 3/26/24 | A | Austria U21 | 2:2 | 1 | 84' | 7' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 6 | 11/15/23 | H | (45.) | Georgia U19 (12.) | 0:2 | CB | 87' | ||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/18/23 | A | (46.) | Spain U19 (3.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
Group 6 | 11/21/23 | A | (38.) | Moldova U19 (50.) | 0:1 | CB | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus U21 | |||||
16 | Mar 22, 2024 | 2 | - | ||
Cyprus U19 | |||||
4 | Sep 6, 2023 | 4 | - |