FC Pari Nizhniy Novgorod
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 5 17.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Nizhny Novgorod Stadium 44.242 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€2.09m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 17/18
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 1.11 | 16:23 | 5.153 |
Away record | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1.21 | 21:27 | 1.951 |
Overall balance | 38 | 11 | 11 | 16 | 1.16 | 37:50 | 3.552 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 23, 2017 | 5:30 PM | A | Torpedo Vlad. | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.200 | 0:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Thu Sep 21, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | Ufa | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 5:2 on pens | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 25, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | Shinnik Yaroslav | 5-4-1 | 500 | 4:0 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 8, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (12.) | Avangard Kursk (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sat Jul 15, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | KS Samara (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sat Jul 22, 2017 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Tom Tomsk (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.000 | 1:2 | |
4 | Wed Jul 26, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Khimki (1.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.000 | 1:0 | |
5 | Sun Jul 30, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Volgar (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.400 | 2:1 | |
6 | Sat Aug 5, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 0:1 | |
7 | Wed Aug 9, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Dinamo S-Pb (4.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 280 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Aug 13, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Tyumen (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Aug 19, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Sibir (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 2.300 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sun Aug 27, 2017 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Orenburg (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 0:1 | |
11 | Sat Sep 2, 2017 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | Tambov (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.800 | 2:1 | |
12 | Wed Sep 6, 2017 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Spartak 2 (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 1:3 | |
13 | Sun Sep 10, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Baltika (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.432 | 0:0 | |
14 | Sat Sep 16, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (19.) | Enisey (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sun Sep 24, 2017 | 4:00 PM | A | (20.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 310 | 2:1 | |
16 | Sat Sep 30, 2017 | 2:00 PM | H | (20.) | Fakel Voronezh (19.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 500 | 2:1 | |
17 | Sat Oct 7, 2017 | 1:00 PM | A | (19.) | Rotor Volgograd (17.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.800 | 1:2 | |
18 | Sat Oct 14, 2017 | 1:00 PM | H | (15.) | Kuban Krasnodar (13.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 500 | 0:3 | |
19 | Sat Oct 21, 2017 | 7:00 AM | A | (18.) | Luch-Energia (16.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 850 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Oct 29, 2017 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | KS Samara (2.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.371 | 1:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 4, 2017 | 12:00 PM | H | (17.) | Tom Tomsk (18.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 500 | 0:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 8, 2017 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | Khimki (11.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 415 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Nov 12, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (15.) | Volgar (8.) | 5-4-1 | 300 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Nov 18, 2017 | 11:00 AM | A | (14.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 5-4-1 | 2.900 | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Nov 25, 2017 | 11:00 AM | H | (12.) | Dinamo S-Pb (5.) | 5-4-1 | 600 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sun Mar 4, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Tyumen (16.) | 5-4-1 | 1.200 | 0:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 10, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | Sibir (5.) | 4-5-1 flat | 700 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sat Mar 17, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | Orenburg (3.) | 5-4-1 | 2.364 | 3:0 | |
29 | Sat Mar 24, 2018 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Tambov (4.) | 5-4-1 | 500 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 1, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Spartak 2 (13.) | 5-4-1 | 320 | 2:2 | |
31 | Sat Apr 7, 2018 | 1:00 PM | H | (14.) | Baltika (5.) | 5-4-1 | 500 | 1:2 | |
32 | Wed Apr 11, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Enisey (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2.700 | 1:0 | |
33 | Sun Apr 15, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (19.) | 5-4-1 | 15.000 | 0:1 | |
34 | Sat Apr 21, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (20.) | 5-4-1 | 1.100 | 4:1 | |
35 | Sat Apr 28, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Rotor Volgograd (14.) | 5-4-1 | 26.000 | 1:0 | |
36 | Wed May 2, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | 5-4-1 | 2.024 | 0:0 | |
37 | Sun May 6, 2018 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Luch-Energia (16.) | 5-4-1 | 42.100 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 12, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Avangard Kursk (10.) | 5-4-1 | 2.500 | 2:3 |