Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | 85 | 7 | 3 | 7 | |||
Premier League | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||
Challenge League | 9 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 2 | ||
Maltese FA Trophy | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Challenge League - Finals | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
Gozo Football League First Division | 5 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Premier League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Sep 23, 2023 | Naxxar Lions FC (12.) | Hamrun Spart. (6.) | 0:4 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
6 | Oct 28, 2023 | Naxxar Lions FC (11.) | Hibernians FC (9.) | 0:0 | 5 | 1 | - | - | ? | ? | Alex Johnson | ||||||
17 | Feb 18, 2024 | Gzira Utd. (10.) | Gudja United FC (14.) | 3:0 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
20 | Mar 9, 2024 | Sirens FC (13.) | Floriana (2.) | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - | Wassil Vasilev | Kurt Saliba | Fyodor Zammit | ||||||
23 | Apr 14, 2024 | Naxxar Lions FC (6.) | Sirens FC (13.) | 1:2 | - | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
26 | May 2, 2024 | Valletta (12.) | Gudja United FC (14.) | 5:2 | - | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Challenge League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Sep 16, 2023 | Senglea Ath. (3.) | Msida SJ (16.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
3 | Oct 1, 2023 | Zejtun C. (11.) | Zabbar SP (2.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
4 | Oct 22, 2023 | St. Andrews FC (13.) | Zebbug Rangers (15.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
7 | Nov 4, 2023 | Attard FC (14.) | Marsa FC (2.) | 0:6 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
9 | Dec 3, 2023 | Pietà Hotspurs (7.) | Msida SJ (16.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
11 | Dec 17, 2023 | Attard FC (14.) | Lija Athletic (9.) | 2:3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
13 | Jan 21, 2024 | Pietà Hotspurs (3.) | St. Andrews FC (16.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | 1 | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
14 | Jan 28, 2024 | Msida SJ (16.) | Luqa FC (12.) | 0:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
15 | Feb 3, 2024 | Zebbug Rangers (13.) | Fgura Utd (7.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? |
Maltese FA Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jan 14, 2024 | Sliema Wander. | Marsaskala FC | 3:0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | Duncan Sultana | Kurt Saliba | Joanna Vassallo | ||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 8, 2024 | Hamrun Spart. | Gudja United FC | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | Luke Portelli | Kurt Saliba | Glenn Tonna |
Challenge League - Finals
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Feb 10, 2024 | Pietà Hotspurs (2.) | Zurrieq FC (6.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
3 | Mar 3, 2024 | Zejtun C. (6.) | Msida SJ (9.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
6 | Mar 16, 2024 | Zurrieq FC (6.) | Pietà Hotspurs (2.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
6 | Apr 7, 2024 | Tarxien (1.) | Fgura Utd (4.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
9 | Apr 28, 2024 | Senglea Ath. (4.) | Zabbar SP (1.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |
Gozo Football League First Division
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Sep 24, 2023 | Kercem Ajax FC (5.) | Oratory Youths (8.) | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
5 | Oct 9, 2023 | Ghajnsielem (7.) | Oratory Youths (5.) | 2:2 | 10 | 1 | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
10 | Jan 7, 2024 | Oratory Youths (8.) | Kercem Ajax FC (6.) | 0:4 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
14 | Feb 25, 2024 | Xaghra United (7.) | Xewkija Tigers (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
21 | Apr 19, 2024 | Xewkija Tigers (4.) | Xaghra United (8.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | ? | ? | ? |