efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 188 Players 44.9%
- ø-Market value: €389k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 8 13/14
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Pirin | 0:1 | ZSKA (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 13, 2013
- 3:15 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Vihren Manev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Botev | 2:0 | Loko (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2013
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Georgi Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
27' | ||||
55' | 2:0 | |||
59' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) Nefto | 0:1 | Varna (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2013
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
330 · Nikola Popov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 79' | |||
86' | ||||
86' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Lyubim | 1:2 | Burgas (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2013
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Tasko Taskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 17' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
54' | 1:2 | |||
82' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) Litex | 1:1 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Sat
Sep 14, 2013
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Aleksandar Kostadinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
58' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) LokSof | 1:0 | Beroe (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2013
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Levski | 0:2 | Lud (2.) | ||
Sun
Sep 15, 2013
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 42' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table efbet Liga 13/14
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
2 | Botev Plovdiv | 8 | 11 | 17 | |
3 | Litex Lovech | 8 | 10 | 16 | |
4 | Loko Plovdiv | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
5 | Cherno More | 8 | 3 | 13 | |
6 | Lyubimets | 8 | -1 | 12 | |
7 | CSKA Sofia | 8 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | Chern. Burgas | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
9 | Levski Sofia | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
10 | Slavia Sofia | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
11 | Beroe | 8 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | Loko Sofia | 8 | -5 | 8 | |
13 | Neftochimic | 8 | -10 | 7 | |
14 | Pirin GD | 8 | -18 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...