efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 419
- Foreigners: 188 Players 44.9%
- ø-Market value: €389k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 14 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Pirin | 2:0 | Sliven (13.) | ||
Fri
Nov 27, 2009
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
90 · Anton Genov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) Varna | 0:0 | ZSKA (2.) | ||
Sat
Nov 28, 2009
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
7.660 · Ahmed Ahmed |
(12.) Mezdra | 2:2 | Botev (16.) | ||
Sat
Nov 28, 2009
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
300 · Nikolay Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
(14.) Svoge | 0:1 | MP (6.) | ||
Sat
Nov 28, 2009
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
400 · Dimitar Andreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
62' | ||||
90' | ||||
(4.) Levski | 3:1 | MON (11.) | ||
Sat
Nov 28, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 44' | |||
47' | 3:1 | |||
(7.) Beroe | 3:0 | Litex (1.) | ||
Sun
Nov 29, 2009
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
6.250 · Hristo Ristoskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
90' | 3:0 | |||
(3.) Burgas | 0:2 | LokSof (5.) | ||
Sun
Nov 29, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
450 · Aleksandar Kostadinov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
61' | ||||
0:2 | 71' | |||
(15.) Loko | 0:2 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Mon
Nov 30, 2009
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
120 · Radoslav Stanev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 61' | |||
0:2 | 70' | |||
Table efbet Liga 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Litex Lovech | 14 | 17 | 32 | |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 14 | 16 | 30 | |
3 | Levski Sofia | 14 | 14 | 26 | |
4 | Chern. Burgas | 14 | 9 | 26 | |
5 | Loko Sofia | 14 | 5 | 25 | |
6 | Minyor Pernik | 14 | 9 | 23 | |
7 | Beroe | 14 | 3 | 23 | |
8 | Pirin | 14 | 1 | 21 | |
9 | Slavia Sofia | 14 | -1 | 21 | |
10 | Cherno More | 14 | 4 | 19 | |
11 | Montana | 14 | -4 | 17 | |
12 | Loko Mezdra | 14 | -12 | 13 | |
13 | Sliven | 14 | -10 | 11 | |
14 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -13 | 11 | |
15 | Loko Plovdiv | 14 | -17 | 9 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 14 | -21 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...