efbet Liga
Bulgaria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Ludogorets Razgrad
Record-holding champions:
CSKA-Sofia 31 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
26. Pos. 20.375 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 416
- Foreigners: 188 Players 45.2%
- ø-Market value: €438k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 10 09/10
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) Beroe | 0:0 | MON (11.) | ||
Fri
Oct 23, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.360 · Radoslav Stanev |
(12.) Mezdra | 4:0 | Pirin (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Ahmed Ahmed | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
(4.) LokSof | 0:1 | Litex (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
550 · Hristo Ristoskov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
(13.) Loko | 1:2 | Sliven (15.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Ivaylo Stoyanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 6' | |||
35' | 1:2 | |||
(2.) Burgas | 2:0 | Botev (16.) | ||
Sat
Oct 24, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Angel Angelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
34' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Svoge | 2:3 | Levski (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Georgi Yordanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
81' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 86' | |||
(1.) ZSKA | 0:3 | MP (10.) | ||
Sun
Oct 25, 2009
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
850 · Radan Miryanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
70' | ||||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(6.) Varna | 1:1 | Slavia (7.) | ||
Mon
Oct 26, 2009
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
750 · Stefan Spasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
Table efbet Liga 09/10
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chern. Burgas | 10 | 15 | 26 | |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 10 | 16 | 25 | |
3 | Litex Lovech | 10 | 12 | 23 | |
4 | Loko Sofia | 10 | 5 | 20 | |
5 | Beroe | 10 | 1 | 16 | |
6 | Cherno More | 10 | 6 | 15 | |
7 | Levski Sofia | 10 | 5 | 14 | |
8 | Slavia Sofia | 10 | -2 | 14 | |
9 | Minyor Pernik | 10 | 3 | 13 | |
10 | Pirin | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Loko Mezdra | 10 | -7 | 12 | |
12 | Montana | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
13 | Loko Plovdiv | 10 | -9 | 8 | |
14 | Sliven | 10 | -8 | 7 | |
15 | Sportist Svoge | 10 | -12 | 7 | |
16 | Botev Plovdiv | 10 | -20 | -5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...