#39 Douglas Mendes
FC Liefering/Heiko Mandl
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 13, 2004 (19)
- Place of birth: Tocantins
- Citizenship: Brazil
- Height: 1,89 m
- Position: Centre-Back
- National player: Brazil U20
- Caps/Goals: 10 / 0
Stats of Douglas Mendes
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 2024
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 2024: | 17 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1.133' | ||
2. Liga | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 326' | ||
Paulistão A1 - Primeira Fase | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 357' | ||
Série A | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 270' | ||
Copa Sudamericana | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Bundesliga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Libertadores | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Copa do Brasil | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Paulistão A1 - Fase Final | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 9/20/23 | A | Benfica | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/3/23 | H | Real Sociedad | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/24/23 | A | Inter | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/8/23 | H | Inter | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/29/23 | A | Real Sociedad | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 12/12/23 | H | Benfica | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (6.) | SCR Altach (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | H | (6.) | WSG Tirol (2.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Austria Vienna (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (6.) | TSV Hartberg (3.) | 1:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 8/26/23 | A | (5.) | Wolfsberger AC (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (4.) | Rapid Vienna (5.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Sturm Graz (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | H | (5.) | Blau Weiss Linz (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (3.) | A. Lustenau (5.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (4.) | A. Klagenfurt (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | H | (5.) | LASK (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | H | (5.) | SCR Altach (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | A | (3.) | WSG Tirol (5.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (4.) | Austria Vienna (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | H | (3.) | TSV Hartberg (4.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Wolfsberger AC (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/9/23 | A | (3.) | Rapid Vienna (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 2/21/24 | A | Rionegro Águila | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 2/28/24 | H | Rionegro Águila | 4:3 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | Botafogo | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Botafogo | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/14/24 | A | (9.) | Fluminense (8.) | 2:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 4/18/24 | H | (5.) | Vasco da Gama (10.) | 2:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Corinthians (18.) | 1:0 | CB | 27' | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 4/28/24 | A | (3.) | Fortaleza (11.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/4/24 | H | (5.) | Flamengo (7.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 5/12/24 | A | (8.) | EC Bahia (2.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (12.) | FC Dornbirn (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | A | (12.) | SKN St. Pölten (4.) | 0:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | H | (9.) | SW Bregenz (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/22/23 | A | (14.) | SV Horn (7.) | 2:1 | CB | 63' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | H | (6.) | SV Ried (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (11.) | FAC (4.) | 3:1 | CB | 44' | 45' | |||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | H | (14.) | SV Stripfing (8.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (14.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | H | (14.) | DSV Leoben (12.) | 2:2 | 38' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (15.) | Admira Wacker (10.) | 1:1 | 1' | |||||||||||
11 | 10/21/23 | A | (15.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/28/23 | A | (15.) | First Vienna FC (8.) | 2:0 | CB | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (13.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | H | (13.) | SV Kapfenberg (4.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/25/23 | A | (13.) | SV Lafnitz (11.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 4/4/24 | H | Coquimbo Unido | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 4/11/24 | A | Racing Club | 3:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 4/25/24 | H | Luqueño | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 5/10/24 | H | Racing Club | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 5/17/24 | A | Luqueño | 2:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group H | 5/29/24 | A | Coquimbo Unido | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/23/23 | A | Ardagger | 0:6 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/23 | A | A. Salzburg | 0:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | A | TSV Hartberg | 5:6 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 5/1/24 | A | Sousa | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 5/22/24 | H | Sousa | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1/20/24 | H | (4.) | Água Santa-SP (1.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 1/24/24 | A | Portuguesa | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3 | 1/27/24 | H | Botafogo-SP | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
4 | 1/31/24 | H | Palmeiras | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
5 | 2/4/24 | A | Santo André | 1:2 | 31' | ||||||||||||
6 | 2/8/24 | A | Novorizontino | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
7 | 2/11/24 | H | São Bernardo | 1:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 2/15/24 | H | Ponte Preta | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
9 | 2/17/24 | A | São Paulo | 2:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | 2/24/24 | A | Ituano | 0:1 | CB | 56' | |||||||||||
11 | 3/3/24 | H | Santos | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
12 | 3/10/24 | A | Guarani | 1:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 11, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 6, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | 3/17/24 | H | Inter Limeira | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/28/24 | A | Santos | 3:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |