David Zibung
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 10, 1984 (40)
- Place of birth: Hergiswil
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Height: 1,87 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Agent: Signature - ISCM AG
- Former International: Switzerland U21
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Currently working as:
Scout
Club:
FC Luzern
Detailed stats of David Zibung
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 41 | - | - / - / 2 | 40 | 18 | 3.768' | ||||
20/21 | Swiss Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
19/20 | Schweizer Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
18/19 | Schweizer Cup | 5 | - | - / - / - | 5 | 2 | 480' | |||
17/18 | Schweizer Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 2 | 1 | 180' | |||
16/17 | Schweizer Cup | - | - | - / - / - | - | - | - | |||
15/16 | Schweizer Cup | 3 | - | - / - / - | 7 | - | 270' | |||
14/15 | Schweizer Cup | 1 | - | - / - / - | 2 | - | 90' | |||
13/14 | Schweizer Cup | 3 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 2 | 270' | |||
11/12 | Swiss Cup | 3 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 2 | 300' | |||
10/11 | Swiss Cup | 1 | - | - / - / 1 | - | 1 | 18' | |||
09/10 | Swiss Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 6 | - | 180' | |||
08/09 | Swiss Cup | 4 | - | - / - / - | 1 | 3 | 390' | |||
07/08 | Swisscom Cup | 2 | - | - / - / - | 3 | - | 180' | |||
06/07 | Swisscom Cup | 6 | - | - / - / 1 | 3 | 4 | 540' | |||
05/06 | Swisscom Cup | 3 | - | - / - / - | 3 | 1 | 330' | |||
04/05 | Swisscom Cup | 6 | - | - / - / - | 6 | 2 | 540' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10/5/01 | H | (119.) | FC Baden 1897 (82.) | 0:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Second Round | 8/24/02 | A | (46.) | FC Ebikon (87.) | 1:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/7/02 | A | (26.) | SC Emmen (34.) | 0:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 10/9/02 | A | (26.) | SC Buochs (12.) | 4:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/20/03 | A | (11.) | FC Moutier (50.) | 0:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/19/03 | H | (25.) | Grasshoppers (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/18/04 | A | (23.) | Zug 94 (49.) | 0:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/23/04 | A | (14.) | FC Winterthur (18.) | 1:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/21/04 | H | (6.) | Concordia BS (11.) | 4:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/13/05 | A | (3.) | FC Chiasso (8.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/14/05 | A | (2.) | FC Aarau (3.) | 1:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/16/05 | A | (2.) | FC Zürich (1.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 9/17/05 | A | (7.) | Stade-Payerne (57.) | 1:5 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/22/05 | H | (7.) | Concordia BS (24.) | 4:2 on pens | 120' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/11/05 | A | (12.) | FC Winterthur (6.) | 2:0 AET | 120' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/26/06 | A | (6.) | FC Kölliken (60.) | 0:8 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/1/06 | A | (4.) | SC Kriens (17.) | 0:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/12/06 | H | (3.) | FC Schaffhausen (9.) | 2:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/14/07 | H | (2.) | Grasshoppers (7.) | 3:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/26/07 | A | (1.) | FC Zürich (3.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/28/07 | A | (2.) | FC Basel (1.) | 1:0 | GK | 90 + 1' | 90' | |||||||||
First Round | 9/16/07 | A | (22.) | GC Biaschesi (42.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/21/07 | A | (8.) | FC Langenthal (31.) | 2:5 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/24/07 | H | (11.) | FC Thun (7.) | 0:1 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/21/08 | A | (11.) | FC Plaffeien (53.) | 0:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 10/19/08 | A | (5.) | FC Grenchen (31.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/10/08 | A | (2.) | Chaux-de-Fonds (15.) | 0:4 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/18/09 | A | (2.) | Concordia BS (5.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/13/09 | H | (3.) | FC Sion (2.) | 3:5 on pens | 120' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/19/09 | A | (27.) | FC Schötz (33.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/18/09 | A | (13.) | FC Linth 04 (31.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/21/09 | A | (6.) | FC Töss (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/10/09 | H | (7.) | FC St. Gallen (4.) | 1:4 | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 9/19/10 | A | (15.) | FC Entfelden (53.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/17/10 | A | (14.) | Stade Nyonnais (23.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/21/10 | A | (15.) | FC Biel-Bienne (6.) | 7:5 on pens | GK | 18' | 18' | |||||||||
First Round | 9/18/11 | A | (20.) | Losone (49.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 10/16/11 | A | (11.) | FC Grand-Lancy (30.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/27/11 | A | (6.) | FC Wohlen (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/20/12 | H | (3.) | Grasshoppers (6.) | 3:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/11/12 | A | (2.) | FC Sion (3.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Final | 5/16/12 | H | (2.) | FC Basel (1.) | 3:5 on pens | GK | 120' | ||||||||||
First Round | 9/16/12 | A | (33.) | SR Delémont (22.) | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/18/13 | A | (1.) | FC Murten (64.) | 0:11 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/15/13 | A | (1.) | US Terre Sainte (31.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/10/13 | H | (1.) | FC Sion (13.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/4/13 | H | (1.) | Lausanne-Sport (6.) | 2:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/26/14 | A | (3.) | FC Basel (2.) | 1:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 8/24/14 | A | FC Konolfingen | 0:9 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/20/14 | A | FC Schaffhausen | 3:5 AET | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/14 | H | FC Aarau | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/16/15 | A | Servette FC | 2:5 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/20/15 | A | Neuchâtel Xamax | 2:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/28/15 | A | FC St. Gallen | 2:3 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 12/12/15 | A | FC Aarau | 3:4 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 3/2/16 | H | FC Lugano | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/13/16 | A | (11.) | FC Naters (52.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/17/16 | A | (5.) | FC Ticino (21.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/27/16 | A | (4.) | FC Köniz (14.) | 5:6 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/1/17 | A | (2.) | FC Aarau (6.) | 3:5 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/5/17 | A | (3.) | FC Sion (1.) | 6:5 on pens | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/12/17 | A | (30.) | SC Kriens (41.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/16/17 | A | (16.) | Servette FC (19.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/26/17 | A | (8.) | FC Echallens (16.) | 2:3 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 11/29/17 | A | (8.) | FC Basel (4.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
First Round | 8/19/18 | A | (1.) | FC Gland (64.) | 1:9 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Second Round | 9/15/18 | A | (2.) | Servette FC (17.) | 7:8 on pens | GK | 120' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/18 | A | (2.) | FC Chiasso (10.) | 0:2 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/19 | H | (1.) | BSC Young Boys (8.) | 4:0 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/23/19 | H | (3.) | FC Thun (2.) | 0:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round | 8/18/19 | A | (23.) | AS Calcio (50.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/15/19 | A | (9.) | FC Wohlen (31.) | 0:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/30/19 | A | (6.) | Grasshoppers (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 8/6/20 | H | (7.) | BSC Young Boys (1.) | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/13/20 | A | FC Thun | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 3/10/21 | A | FC Chiasso | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/13/21 | A | FC Lugano | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/4/21 | A | FC Aarau | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Final | 5/24/21 | A | FC St. Gallen | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 61, Starting eleven: 41, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 20, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Switzerland U21 | |||||
22 | Jan 15, 2005 | 2 | - | ||
Switzerland U20 | |||||
- | Oct 16, 2002 | 5 | - | ||
Switzerland U19 | |||||
- | Apr 2, 2003 | 1 | - | ||
Switzerland U18 | |||||
- | Aug 22, 2001 | 2 | - |