Challenge League
Malta
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 530
- Foreigners: 96 Players 18.1%
- ø-Market value: €2k
- ø-Age: 26.8
Matchday 4 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Zurrie | 1:0 | Swieqi (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Jospeh Scerri | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Marsa | 3:3 | Melita (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Philip Farrugia | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 80' | |||
81' | 2:3 | |||
90+5' | 3:3 | |||
(2.) Zabbar | 0:0 | Seng (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Slawomir Olucha |
(16.) Msida | 0:1 | Fgura (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Ezekiel Barbara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 26' | |||
90+4' | ||||
(8.) Luqa S | 2:0 | Zejt (12.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Patrick Falzon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Pietà | 2:2 | Lija (5.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2023
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Jo-Anna Vassallo | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
62' | 2:2 | |||
(13.) StAndr | 3:1 | Zebbug (15.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Emmanuel Grech | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
62' | 1:1 | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
71' | 3:1 | |||
85' | ||||
(11.) Tarx | 4:2 | Attard (14.) | ||
Sun
Oct 22, 2023
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Reuben Delicata | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
47' | 3:1 | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 80' | |||
Table Challenge League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zurrieq FC | 4 | 8 | 12 | |
2 | Zabbar SP | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
3 | Fgura Utd | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
4 | Melita | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
5 | Pietà Hotspurs | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
6 | Lija Athletic | 4 | 3 | 8 | |
7 | Luqa FC | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
8 | Marsa FC | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Tarxien | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
10 | FC Swieqi Utd. | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
11 | St. Andrews FC | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Senglea Ath. | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
13 | Zejtun C. | 4 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | Attard FC | 4 | -8 | 1 | |
15 | Zebbug Rangers | 4 | -8 | 1 | |
16 | Msida SJ | 4 | -8 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...