#20 Bogdan Mircetic
Partizan U19
Omladinska liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Omladinska liga League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
- Date of birth/Age: Oct 25, 2005 (18)
- Place of birth: Zrenjanin
- Citizenship: Serbia
- Height: 1,84 m
- Position: Right Winger
- Current international: Serbia U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 0
Stats of Bogdan Mircetic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 31 | 9 | 7 | - | - | - | 2.280' | ||
Omladinska liga | 26 | 7 | 6 | - | - | - | 1.854' | ||
UEFA Youth League | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 426' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
Super liga Srbije | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/7/23 | H | Hungary U19 | 3:1 | 9' | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/9/23 | H | Montenegro U19 | 3:0 | 30' | ||||||||||||
8 | 9/12/23 | H | France U19 | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/11/23 | H | Italy U19 | 5:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/14/23 | H | Italy U19 | 1:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 10/4/23 | A | CS U Craiova YL | 0:1 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 10/25/23 | H | CS U Craiova YL | 4:0 | LW | 1 | 66' | ||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 11/8/23 | A | Sheriff YL | 2:0 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 11/28/23 | H | Sheriff YL | 5:2 | LW | 1 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
intermediate stage | 2/7/24 | H | SC Braga YL | 0:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Sabah FK | 2:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Sabah FK | 7:4 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 5:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/29/23 | A | (6.) | FK TSC (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (4.) | Vojvodina (16.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Radnicki Nis (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Javor-Matis (11.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | A | (1.) | IMT Belgrad (9.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/17/23 | H | (2.) | Radnik (12.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/23 | A | (1.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (1.) | Napredak (11.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (1.) | Mladost (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/20/23 | A | (1.) | Spartak (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 10/25/23 | A | (2.) | Radnicki 1923 (16.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Vozdovac (5.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/6/23 | A | (1.) | Novi Pazar (10.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | FK Cukaricki (8.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (1.) | FK TSC (3.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (1.) | Vojvodina (9.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/11/23 | A | (1.) | Radnicki Nis (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (1.) | Radnicki 1923 (10.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 12/20/23 | H | (1.) | Red Star (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (1.) | Javor-Matis (13.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (1.) | IMT Belgrad (12.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | Radnik (16.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (1.) | Zelez. Pancevo (15.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (1.) | Red Star (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/13/24 | H | (2.) | Napredak (9.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Mladost (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/30/24 | H | (2.) | Spartak (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | A | (2.) | Vozdovac (11.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (2.) | Novi Pazar (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | FK Cukaricki (6.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/13/23 | H | (5.) | Vozdovac U19 (13.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/19/23 | A | (4.) | Novi Pazar U19 (12.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/23/23 | H | (3.) | Mladost U19 (11.) | 6:1 | 1 | 2 | 45' | |||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | FK Zemun U19 (16.) | 2:5 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (2.) | Rad Belgrad U19 (16.) | 3:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | A | (3.) | IMT Belgrad U19 (1.) | 2:2 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | H | (5.) | Čukarički U19 (2.) | 0:1 | LW | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/28/23 | A | (3.) | Kragujevac U19 (9.) | 1:3 | RW | 88' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/8/23 | H | (3.) | Graficar U19 (12.) | 2:0 | LW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 10/20/23 | H | (3.) | Red Star U19 (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/28/23 | A | (3.) | Jedinstvo U19 (8.) | 2:7 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 11/2/23 | H | (2.) | Radn. Nis U19 (15.) | 4:1 | LW | 65' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | Vojvodina U19 (8.) | 3:3 | LW | 2 | 64' | |||||||||
14 | 11/23/23 | H | (3.) | Spartak U19 (6.) | 0:2 | AM | 57' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | A | (4.) | FK Brodarac U19 (5.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/7/23 | A | (3.) | Vozdovac U19 (7.) | 1:2 | LW | 74' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Novi Pazar U19 (11.) | 3:0 | RW | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/14/24 | A | (3.) | Mladost U19 (8.) | 4:5 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/31/24 | H | (3.) | FK Zemun U19 (15.) | 4:1 | 1 | 39' | ||||||||||
20 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | Rad Belgrad U19 (16.) | 0:6 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 4/13/24 | H | (3.) | IMT Belgrad U19 (1.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
22 | 4/17/24 | A | (4.) | Čukarički U19 (3.) | 4:0 | AM | 52' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/21/24 | H | (3.) | Kragujevac U19 (13.) | 3:1 | RW | 78' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/28/24 | A | (3.) | Graficar U19 (10.) | 0:3 | RW | 1 | 55' | |||||||||
25 | 5/2/24 | A | (4.) | Red Star U19 (2.) | 1:1 | CF | 80' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/8/24 | H | (4.) | Jedinstvo U19 (15.) | 4:0 | 35' | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | A | (4.) | Radn. Nis U19 (13.) | 2:3 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
28 | 5/14/24 | H | (4.) | Vojvodina U19 (5.) | 2:3 | RW | 59' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | A | (3.) | Spartak U19 (8.) | 1:4 | RW | 75' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/29/24 | H | (4.) | FK Brodarac U19 (7.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 22, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/20/24 | A | (2.) | Red Star (1.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 4/27/24 | H | (2.) | FK TSC (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 5/2/24 | H | (2.) | Vojvodina (6.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 5/8/24 | A | (2.) | Napredak (8.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | H | (2.) | Mladost (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 5/17/24 | A | (2.) | FK Cukaricki (6.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | Radnicki 1923 (5.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | A | Jedinstvo Ub | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 12/7/23 | H | Graficar | 6:5 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/10/24 | H | Vozdovac | 4:3 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/24/24 | A | Red Star | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 3 | 11/15/23 | H | (17.) | Andorra U19 (40.) | 1:0 | LM | 51' | 81' | |||||||||
Group 3 | 11/18/23 | H | (21.) | Bulgaria U19 (32.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 3 | 11/21/23 | A | (29.) | Scotland U19 (10.) | 2:1 | 5' | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/20/24 | H | (30.) | Denmark U19 (7.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B4 | 3/23/24 | A | (32.) | Portugal U19 (21.) | 4:1 | SS | 1 | 23' | |||||||||
group B4 | 3/26/24 | A | (27.) | Greece U19 (34.) | 3:3 | 22' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right Winger | 11 | 4 | 1 |
Left Winger | 9 | 3 | 3 |
Attacking Midfield | 4 | - | 1 |
Centre-Forward | 1 | - | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia U19 | |||||
- | Sep 7, 2023 | 2 | - | ||
Serbia U18 | |||||
- | May 25, 2023 | 1 | - |